High Park Residences
High Park Residences is a commercial building in District 28 · Sengkang, on land zoned RESIDENTIAL under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 3.0. It is leasehold with roughly 87 years remaining. 16 transactions are on record since 1995, at a median S$2,425 psf, most recently in Sept 2026. ACRA records 7 live company registrations at this address.
What are the key facts about High Park Residences?
- Asset class
- Commercial
- Land-use zone
- RESIDENTIAL
- Gross plot ratio
- 3.0
- Tenure
- Leasehold
- District / Area
- District 28 · Sengkang
- Address
- 21 Fernvale Road
- Land area
- 34,017 sqm
- Completed
- Not on record
- Storeys
- 24 (© OpenStreetMap contributors)
- Developer
- Fernvale Development Pte. Ltd. (per CommercialGuru)
- Total units (CommercialGuru's count)
- 9
- Strata lots (whole development, MCST)
- 1,399
- Managing agent
- DEESOLO INTERNATIONAL PTE LTD
- Strata formed
- 2020 (MCST 4718)
- Submarket
- Suburban
- Units with a recorded sale
- At least 9
- Transactions on record
- 16 (records start 1995)
- Live listings
- None
- ACRA registrations
- 7
What are the specs at High Park Residences?
- Power supply
- 30A 3-phase
- Source: the developer's sales brochure
- Facilities
- car park
- Source: CommercialGuru
- Specs from the developer's sales brochure are the building as designed at launch; units may have been altered since.
Are there floor plans for High Park Residences?
Plans we hold
- SHOP / F&B
Source: developer's sales brochure.
About High Park Residences
High Park Residences is a mixed-use building in Sengkang (District 28). It is located along Fernvale Road, Singapore 797637.
Under the URA Master Plan it sits on land zoned residential with a gross plot ratio of 3.
The site is leasehold, with about 87 years remaining on the lease. It occupies roughly 34,017 sqm of land with about 112,259 sqm of gross floor area.
15 transactions have been recorded here, at a median of S$2,425 psf. The most recent was in February 2025.
14 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA.
The nearest MRT is Thanggam LRT, 117 m away (about a 2-minute walk). The closest bus stop (Thanggam Stn Exit A) is 77 m away (about a 1-minute walk).
What is High Park Residences zoned as?
- Land-use zone
- RESIDENTIAL
- Gross plot ratio
- 3.0
What has High Park Residences sold for?
| Date | Use | Price | Area | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | Retail | S$748k | 344 sqft | $2,172 |
| Feb 2025 | Retail | S$1.10M | 355 sqft | $3,097 |
| Sept 2024 | Retail | S$1.10M | 355 sqft | $3,097 |
| Jul 2024 | Retail | S$1.10M | 355 sqft | $3,097 |
| Jul 2024 | Retail | S$1.13M | 366 sqft | $3,088 |
| Jul 2024 | Retail | S$1.10M | 355 sqft | $3,097 |
| Jun 2024 | Retail | S$1.10M | 355 sqft | $3,097 |
| Aug 2015 | Retail | S$887k | 366 sqft | $2,425 |
| Aug 2015 | Retail | S$861k | 355 sqft | $2,425 |
| Aug 2015 | Retail | S$861k | 355 sqft | $2,425 |
URA/JTC records from 1995 — that is where the record starts, not when the building was built. Strata and land deals can mix in one building's history; compare like with like. sqm ↔ sq ft converter
What does space at High Park Residences rent for?
Retail space on Fernvale Road
Street level · 2022Q2S$ per sq ft per month (median only published)
URA's percentiles of RETAIL rents (shop, F&B, entertainment, health & fitness) across every lease stamped with IRAS on this STREET in the quarter — the street's figure, not this building's rent and never a unit's. Retail rent swings with floor and frontage, so the spread matters as much as the median. A median needs at least 2 buildings and 3 contracts (percentiles need 4); a blank means below that threshold, not zero.
Source: URA rental statistics by street (IRAS-stamped contracts).
Market context around High Park Residences
- Suburban: Rent S$33.36 psf/mth · Vacancy 5.7% (1Q 2026) · Planned / under construction 1.53m sq ft
Official series (URA, 2026Q3): Retail vacancy rate (Whole Island) 6.5 (-0.4 pp on the year) · Retail rental index (Central Region) 81.2 (+1.4% on the year).
Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.
How fast units move at High Park Residences
Sale: between 6 Aug 2026 and 28 Aug 2026, 0 new listings appeared and 1 came off (sold, let or withdrawn). Days on market: not enough history yet — we began tracking on 6 Aug 2026.
One count per unit, however many agents list it. Asking prices are not tracked over time, so price cuts are not shown.
What's been approved at High Park Residences?
- 5 May 2026ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to commercial school
Proposed change of use of #01-XX & #01-XX to commercial school
- 18 Jun 2025RenewedFloor 1Continued use as restaurant
Continued use of shop unit #01-XX as restaurant at high park residences
- 16 Aug 2024ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to pet grooming
Proposed change of use of unit #01-XX to pet grooming
- 13 Sept 2022ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to commercial school
Proposed change of use of units #01-XX, #01-XX and #01-XX to commercial school
- 31 May 2022ApprovedFloor 1Change of use: shop → restaurant
Change of use of 1st storey unit #01-XX from shop to restaurant at high park residences
- 11 Mar 2022RenewedFloor 1Continued use as restaurant
Continued use of shop units #01-XX and #01-XX as restaurant
- 22 Feb 2022ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to commercial school
Proposed change of use of unit #01-XX to commercial school
- 11 Jan 2021ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to self-service laundromat
Proposed change of use of unit #01-XX to self-service laundromat
- 22 Jul 2019ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to commercial school
Proposed change of use of shop units #01-XX and #01-XX to commercial school
- 16 Jul 2019ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to restaurant
Proposed change of use of unit #01-XX to restaurant
- 3 May 2019ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to restaurant
Proposed change of use of shop units #01-XX and #01-XX to restaurant
Source: URA planning decisions (URA Data Service), matched to this building by address or land lot. A past approval can lapse (a temporary permission) and belongs to the unit it names. The authoritative approved use of a unit comes from URA's Enquiry on Approved Use of Premises (S$54.50 per unit).
How does Fernvale Road price?
Too few strata sales on this street to support a median — the count is shown without one.
Street figures cover strata deals only — land and strata PSF are not comparable.
What is near High Park Residences?
Getting around
- Thanggam LRT117 m · ~2 min
Amenities nearby
Competing premises nearby
Retail and F&B premises competing for the same footfall — context for an occupier, not a selling point.
Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Getting there and parking at High Park Residences
nearest MRT/LRT Thanggam (SW4) 102 m, about 5,893 taps a weekday; 3 more stations within 1 km; bus stops within 400 m: 12, about 10,000 taps a weekday; Sengkang: 17,566 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 68,000 residents within 1 km (June 2026); 1 other mall within 1 km. Ranked against 12,856 retail buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.
A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around, and competing malls), not a count of people.
Stations within 1 km
- Thanggam (SW4)102 m · 5,893 weekday taps
- Fernvale (SW5)487 m · about 13,000 weekday taps
- Kupang (SW3)696 m · 3,355 weekday taps
- Layar (SW6)726 m · 5,268 weekday taps
Taps are fare-card taps in and out at the station's gates on an average weekday (Jul 2026 to Sep 2026) — people passing through, not visitors to High Park Residences. Transfers between lines don't tap, so interchanges read low.
Bus
12 bus stops within 400 m, with about 10,000 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.
Public car parks within 500 m
- Blk 465 Fernvale Road (HDB)239 mS$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 416 car lots
- Blk 464A-B, 465B, 466A-B Fernvale Road (HDB)262 mno short-term parking · 6 car lots
- Blk 453 Fernvale Road (HDB)272 mS$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 453 car lots
- Blk 451 Sengkang West Way (HDB)287 mS$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 369 car lots
- Blk 450 Sengkang West Way (HDB)311 mS$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 100 car lots
HDB season (car): Tier 1 $110/month (a resident's or registered HDB shop/industrial tenant's first car); Tier 2 (other cars, non-residents) $120 Rest of Island, $170 Designated Area, $190 Restricted Zone (sheltered: multi-storey, basement, deck). Industrial-park multi-storey car parks: $110 / $120. Which zone this car park is in is not published as data.
Public car parks only, by straight-line distance, with the operator's published rates. High Park Residences's own car park, if it has one, and its charges are not in the open data.
Who's registered at High Park Residences?
- Wholesale and retail trade4
- Accommodation and food services1
- Financial and insurance1
- Other services1
- Information and communications0
- Construction0
- Professional, scientific and technical services0
- Administrative and support services0
- Education0
Registered businesses, not who occupies the space: companies, LLPs and branches whose REGISTERED address is this building (ACRA), by industry. Sole proprietors are not counted; no business is named. ACRA, as of 2026-09-16.
Frequently asked questions about High Park Residences
Where is High Park Residences?⌄
High Park Residences is at 21 Fernvale Road, Singapore 797637, in the Sengkang planning area.
What is High Park Residences zoned as?⌄
High Park Residences sits on land zoned residential under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 3.
What is the tenure of High Park Residences?⌄
High Park Residences is leasehold. About 87 years remain on the lease.
What have units at High Park Residences sold for?⌄
Across 15 recorded transactions, the median price is S$2,425 psf. The latest was in February 2025.
What is the nearest MRT station to High Park Residences?⌄
Thanggam LRT is the closest, 117 m away (about a 2-minute walk).
How many businesses are registered at High Park Residences?⌄
14 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA. That is a measure of registered addresses, not of how many businesses physically occupy the building.
The facts are here — now get the verdict on High Park Residences.
Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.
Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.
This development is also registered as the residential project High Park Residences.
