Pollen Collection Ii — Landed Estate
Pollen Collection Ii is a landed terrace house estate in Serangoon (District 28), completed around 2027, with about 186 houses. The latest recorded sale was S$4.32M (Oct 2026).
What is Pollen Collection Ii?
Pollen Collection Ii is a terrace house estate in Serangoon with 186 houses on leasehold tenure.
Houses in estate
186
Tenure
Leasehold
Completed
2027
Sales on record
50
latest Oct 2026
Which landed homes are for sale in Pollen Collection Ii?
88 landed homes are listed for sale in Pollen Collection Ii now. The newest are below; the prices further down are what homes here actually sold for.
| Asking price | Home | Bedrooms | Floor area | Listed on |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S$0 | POLLEN COLLECTION II | 5 | — | PropertyGuru |
| S$5,350,000 | POLLEN COLLECTION II | 5 | 3,929 sq ft | PropertyGuru |
| S$5,190,000 | POLLEN COLLECTION II | 5 | 3,929 sq ft | PropertyGuru |
| S$5,300,000 | POLLEN COLLECTION II | 5 | 4,058 sq ft | PropertyGuru |
| S$5,190,000 | POLLEN COLLECTION II | 5 | 3,929 sq ft | PropertyGuru |
| S$5,190,000 | POLLEN COLLECTION II | 5 | 3,939 sq ft | PropertyGuru |
Asking prices from PropertyGuru, 99.co and EdgeProp, the newest first. See all 88 in the Listings Finder
What have houses at Pollen Collection Ii sold for?
The latest recorded sale at Pollen Collection Ii was S$4.32M (Oct 2026) — 50 sales are on record.
| Date | Address | Type | Area | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | 39 Pollen Lane | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.32M |
| Oct 2026 | 21 Pollen Lane | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.30M |
| Sept 2026 | 11 Pollen Lane | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.29M |
| Aug 2026 | 51 Pollen Lane | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.30M |
| Aug 2026 | 33 Pollen Lane | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.32M |
| Aug 2026 | 16 Pollen Rise | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.21M |
| Aug 2026 | 26 Pollen Rise | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.22M |
| Aug 2026 | 10 Pollen Rise | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.22M |
| Jul 2026 | 50 Pollen Rise | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.23M |
| Jul 2026 | 46 Pollen Rise | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.23M |
| Jul 2026 | 19 Pollen Lane | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.30M |
| Jul 2026 | 48 Pollen Rise | Terrace | 1,615 sqft | S$4.25M |
URA caveats; for houses on their own land the area shown is the LAND area. sqm ↔ sq ft converter
Across Pollen Rise as a whole, the 12-month median is S$4.22M (42 sales, $2,608 psf on land) — see the full street breakdown.
Which houses are in Pollen Collection Ii?
47 houses in Pollen Collection Ii are tracked — each links to its full plot-and-rules report.
| Address | Type | Plot | Last sold | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Pollen Lane | Terrace | — | Aug 2026 | S$4.30M |
| 33 Pollen Lane | Terrace | — | Aug 2026 | S$4.32M |
| 16 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Aug 2026 | S$4.21M |
| 26 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Aug 2026 | S$4.22M |
| 10 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Aug 2026 | S$4.22M |
| 46 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jul 2026 | S$4.23M |
| 50 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jul 2026 | S$4.23M |
| 19 Pollen Lane | Terrace | — | Jul 2026 | S$4.30M |
| 48 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jul 2026 | S$4.25M |
| 36 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jul 2026 | S$4.24M |
| 24 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jun 2026 | S$4.21M |
| 49 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jun 2026 | S$5.40M |
| 52 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jun 2026 | S$4.33M |
| 55 Pollen Lane | Terrace | — | Jun 2026 | S$5.45M |
| 6 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Apr 2026 | S$4.19M |
| 20 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Apr 2026 | S$4.20M |
| 154 Pollen Crescent | Terrace | — | Apr 2026 | S$5.78M |
| 38 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Apr 2026 | S$4.26M |
| 47 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Apr 2026 | S$4.38M |
| 3 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Apr 2026 | S$4.22M |
| 8 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Mar 2026 | S$4.22M |
| 41 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Mar 2026 | S$4.24M |
| 7 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Mar 2026 | S$4.22M |
| 18 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Mar 2026 | S$4.23M |
| 28 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Mar 2026 | S$4.90M |
| 11 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Feb 2026 | S$4.22M |
| 9 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Feb 2026 | S$4.23M |
| 23 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jan 2026 | S$4.87M |
| 37 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jan 2026 | S$4.25M |
| 12 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Jan 2026 | S$4.21M |
| 13 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.22M |
| 31 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.19M |
| 33 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.21M |
| 27 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.21M |
| 29 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.22M |
| 32 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.22M |
| 39 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.21M |
| 21 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.17M |
| 45 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.20M |
| 19 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.18M |
| 54 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$5.13M |
| 15 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.16M |
| 22 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.18M |
| 25 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.87M |
| 43 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.20M |
| 17 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.17M |
| 35 Pollen Rise | Terrace | — | Dec 2025 | S$4.21M |
Each address opens its full report in the Landed House Checker — surveyed plot, GCB/conservation status, storey control and complete sale history. Source: URA caveats + SLA cadastral.
Ask anything about Pollen Collection Ii.
Recent sales, what houses there go for, and any house's plot, rules and history.
Here's the estate's recent record — latest sales, the going land PSF, and the houses behind them.
Frequently asked questions about landed at Pollen Collection Ii
What is Pollen Collection Ii?⌄
Pollen Collection Ii is a landed terrace house estate in Serangoon (District 28), completed around 2027, with about 186 houses. Tenure is leasehold.
What have houses at Pollen Collection Ii sold for recently?⌄
The latest recorded sale was S$4.32M (Oct 2026). 50 sales are on record for the estate, on land-area basis for houses on their own land.
What do houses on Pollen Rise sell for?⌄
Across Pollen Rise as a whole, the 12-month median is S$4.22M over 42 sales ($2,608 psf on land) — URA caveat data. The street page carries the full per-type breakdown.
