HDBSerangoon

Lew Lian Gardens

HDB estate in Serangoon

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 24 October 2026Resales through Oct 2026 (HDB)
Quick Summary

Lew Lian Gardens is an HDB estate in Serangoon: 1,046 flats in 8 blocks, completed in 1977. 23 flats resold there in the last 12 months; 3-room flats at a median of S$432k. HDB has recorded 1,087 resales there since 1990. 12 flats are listed for sale now.

1

What are the key facts about Lew Lian Gardens?

Town
Serangoon
Blocks
8
Flats
1,046
Completed
1977
Tallest block
14 storeys
Resales on record
1,087
Latest resale
Oct 2026
Listed for sale now
12
2

What are resale prices at Lew Lian Gardens?

Key Takeaway

23 flats resold at Lew Lian Gardens in the last 12 months; 3-Room flats at a median of S$432k (HDB resale data).

Flat typeResold · 12moMedian price
3-Room21S$432,000
4-Room2—

Live now: 12 flats listed for sale (median asking S$520k) and 10 for rent at Lew Lian Gardens — search all listings.

Medians over every block in Lew Lian Gardens, for flat types with 3 or more sales. Source: HDB resale caveats, the last 12 months.

3

What has recently sold at Lew Lian Gardens?

Key Takeaway

The most recent resale at Lew Lian Gardens was S$653,888 for a 4-Room flat at 7 Lor Lew Lian, in Oct 2026 (HDB resale data).

DateBlockFlat typeStoreySizePrice
Oct 20267 Lor Lew Lian4-Room10 TO 1298 sqmS$653,888
Sept 20266 Lor Lew Lian4-Room07 TO 0998 sqmS$628,000
Sept 20264 Lor Lew Lian3-Room07 TO 0964 sqmS$420,888
Aug 20265 Lor Lew Lian3-Room07 TO 0964 sqmS$420,000
Aug 20265 Lor Lew Lian3-Room10 TO 1264 sqmS$405,000
Aug 20262 Lor Lew Lian3-Room01 TO 0364 sqmS$390,000
Jul 20264 Lor Lew Lian3-Room13 TO 1573 sqmS$480,000
Jul 20262 Lor Lew Lian3-Room07 TO 0964 sqmS$430,555
Jun 20262 Lor Lew Lian3-Room04 TO 0664 sqmS$438,000
Jun 20262 Lor Lew Lian3-Room10 TO 1264 sqmS$432,000
Jun 20261 Lor Lew Lian3-Room10 TO 1264 sqmS$430,000
Jun 20264 Lor Lew Lian3-Room10 TO 1264 sqmS$420,000
sqm ↔ sq ft converter
4

What do flats at Lew Lian Gardens rent for?

Key Takeaway

Flats at Lew Lian Gardens sublet for a median of S$2,850/mo over the last 12 months, from 63 rental contracts.

HDB subletting requires the owner to have met the 5-year Minimum Occupation Period. Source: HDB rental (subletting) data, every block in Lew Lian Gardens.

5

What flat types are in Lew Lian Gardens?

Key Takeaway

Lew Lian Gardens has 967 sold flats, mostly 3-Room.

3-Room: 6984-Room: 1762-Room: 775-Room: 16

Sold flats by type, summed over its blocks, from HDB’s property records.

6

Which blocks are in Lew Lian Gardens?

Key Takeaway

Lew Lian Gardens is 8 HDB blocks in Serangoon. Each block has its own page with its resale record and what is nearby.

BlockCompletedStoreysFlats
1 Lor Lew Lian197714179
2 Lor Lew Lian197714164
3 Lor Lew Lian197714117
4 Lor Lew Lian197714129
5 Lor Lew Lian197714127
6 Lor Lew Lian19771288
7 Lor Lew Lian19771288
8 Lor Lew Lian197712154
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Eyeing Lew Lian Gardens? Ask what it's worth.

Recent transacted prices, what's nearby, and whether an asking price is fair.

PropKaki
What have flats at Lew Lian Gardens sold for recently?

Recent sales at Lew Lian Gardens land close to the town median — fair value, no big premium.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
7

Frequently asked questions about Lew Lian Gardens

How much does a flat at Lew Lian Gardens cost?⌄

3-room flats at Lew Lian Gardens resold for a median of S$432k over the last 12 months, from HDB's resale data. The price of a flat depends on its type, floor and remaining lease.

Are there flats for sale at Lew Lian Gardens?⌄

Yes. 12 flats at Lew Lian Gardens are listed for sale now, at a median asking price of S$520k, across the major portals.

What do flats at Lew Lian Gardens rent for?⌄

63 rental contracts at Lew Lian Gardens were signed in the last 12 months, at a median of S$2,850 a month, from HDB's subletting records.

How many flats are in Lew Lian Gardens?⌄

Lew Lian Gardens has 1,046 flats in 8 blocks: 698 3-room, 176 4-room, 77 2-room and 16 5-room, from HDB's property records.

When was Lew Lian Gardens completed?⌄

Lew Lian Gardens's blocks were completed in 1977, from HDB's property records.