Verdure
Verdure is a freehold condominium in District 10 (Tanglin) that obtained TOP in 2012, with 69 units across 8 blocks. Across 115 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$3.18M (S$1,849 psf, ~1,722 sqft). There are 5 units for sale from S$2.65M to S$5.40M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2012 |
| Developer | BUKIT SEMBAWANG VIEW PTE LTD |
| Units | 69 in 8 blocks |
| District and area | District 10 · Tanglin · CCR |
| Nearest MRT | Farrer Road MRT, 899 m (~14 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,849 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Verdure?
Verdure has 5 units listed for sale, asking S$2.65M to S$5.40M, and 1 unit for rent at a median of S$12,000 a month.
For sale
5 listings
S$2.65M – S$5.40M
For rent
1 listing
S$12,000 – S$12,000 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | 2 | S$2.65M–S$2.65M | — |
| 3-bedroom | 1 | S$3.28M–S$3.28M | — |
| 4-bedroom | 1 | S$5.40M–S$5.40M | — |
| 5-bedroom | 1 | S$4.80M–S$4.80M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Verdure?
PropKaki has 28 layouts on record for Verdure, from 2 to 5 bedrooms (947 sqft to 3,918 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 5 | 947 to 1,076 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 6 | 1,421 to 1,744 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 6 | 1,668 to 2,260 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 2 | 3,735 to 3,918 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 9 | 947 to 3,864 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 13 floor plans for Verdure.
See Verdure's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Verdure?
Units have recently transacted around S$3.18M (S$1,849 psf) (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$3.18M
recent · 115 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,849 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
—
0 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
—
indicative, gross
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Verdure?
Verdure has 115 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$4,800,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$4,800,000 | 3,864 | S$1,242 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$3,230,000 | 1,421 | S$2,273 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$3,620,000 | 1,755 | S$2,063 psf |
| Sept 2025 | S$3,200,000 | 1,421 | S$2,252 psf |
| Jul 2025 | S$3,180,000 | 1,464 | S$2,172 psf |
| Oct 2024 | S$4,200,000 | 2,293 | S$1,832 psf |
| Jul 2024 | S$3,088,000 | 1,722 | S$1,793 psf |
| Mar 2024 | S$3,550,000 | 1,744 | S$2,036 psf |
| Aug 2023 | S$1,970,000 | 1,066 | S$1,849 psf |
| Apr 2022 | S$3,000,000 | 1,722 | S$1,742 psf |
| Dec 2021 | S$2,980,000 | 1,733 | S$1,720 psf |
| Oct 2021 | S$1,830,000 | 947 | S$1,932 psf |
115 sales and 0 rentals on record since Apr 2009. Source: URA.
Are prices at Verdure rising?
The median transacted PSF at Verdure has risen 45% over the past 17 years (2009–2026), from S$1,419 psf to S$2,063 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$2,063 psf | S$3.62M | 3 | -5.0% |
| 2025 | S$2,172 psf | S$3.18M | 2 | +18.6% |
| 2024 | S$1,832 psf | S$3.55M | 3 | +2.1% |
| 2021 | S$1,795 psf | S$2.55M | 9 | +4.5% |
| 2020 | S$1,717 psf | S$1.83M | 2 | -2.4% |
| 2017 | S$1,760 psf | S$2.50M | 4 | -5.6% |
| 2014 | S$1,865 psf | S$2.65M | 3 | -4.5% |
| 2013 | S$1,952 psf | S$2.05M | 5 | +2.5% |
| 2012 | S$1,904 psf | S$2.08M | 2 | +34.2% |
| 2009 | S$1,419 psf | S$2.07M | 76 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Verdure a good investment?
Of 39 units at Verdure that were bought and later resold (bought from 2009, resold up to 2026), 90% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 24% over a median 8.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
90%
of 39 resales here
Median gain
24%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.2 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Verdure with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Verdure and what's nearby?
Verdure is located in Tanglin, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Verdure is a freehold condominium completed in 2012. It was developed by BUKIT SEMBAWANG VIEW PTE LTD. The development has 69 residential units. It sits on a land area of 7,119 sqm and has a gross floor area of 9,966 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
VERDURE is located at 61A Holland Road, Singapore 258865. It is part of District 10, Ardmore / Bukit Timah / Holland Road / Tanglin, Tanglin. The project falls within the Central Region and the CCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Farrer Road MRT, approximately 899m away, around 14 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Tanglin Mall for shopping, HUBER'S PTE. LTD. for groceries, Blk 7 Empress Road for food options, and King'S Rd Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Sauna, and 24 hours security.
How far is Verdure from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Verdure is Farrer Road MRT, about 899 m away (~14 min walk).
Getting around
- Farrer Road MRT899 m · ~14 min
Schools nearby
- Queensway Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
- St. Margaret's School (Secondary)Secondary school1.2 km
- Nanyang Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- New Town Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Queenstown Primary SchoolPrimary school1.5 km
- Hwa Chong InstitutionMixed-level school1.7 km
- Queenstown Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.9 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Verdure and how big is the development?
Verdure was developed by BUKIT SEMBAWANG VIEW PTE LTD, with 69 units over up to 5 storeys.
- Developer
- BUKIT SEMBAWANG VIEW PTE LTD
- Floors
- 5 storeys
- Blocks
- 8
- Land area
- 7,119 sqm (76,628 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 9,966 sqm (107,273 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Verdure have?
Verdure has 7 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Verdure?
Buying a unit at Verdure (~S$3.18M) needs about S$23,279/mo in income and S$10,710/mo in repayments, after S$130,400 stamp duty and a S$795k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$3.18M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$130,400
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$795k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$10,710/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$23,279/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Verdure?
9,018 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 10 — where Verdure sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,018
District 10 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
69,709
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 10 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Verdure? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Verdure's own transactions.
Recent units at Verdure sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Verdure
Is Verdure freehold?⌄
Yes. Verdure is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Verdure?⌄
Verdure was completed (obtained TOP) in 2012, so it is about 14 years old.
Is Verdure a good investment?⌄
Of 39 units at Verdure that were bought and later resold (bought from 2009, resold up to 2026), 90% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 24% over a median 8.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Verdure an EC?⌄
No. Verdure is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Verdure?⌄
Verdure was developed by BUKIT SEMBAWANG VIEW PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Verdure?⌄
Units at Verdure have recently sold for around S$3.18M (S$1,849 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 5 units are listed for sale from S$2.65M to S$5.40M.
Where is Verdure located?⌄
Verdure is at 61A Holland Road, Singapore 258865, in Tanglin (District 10). The nearest MRT station is Farrer Road MRT, about 899 m away.
How many units are there in Verdure?⌄
Verdure has 69 units in 8 blocks, up to 5 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Verdure?⌄
For a unit around S$3.18M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$23,279/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$10,710/mo after a S$795k (25%) downpayment and S$130,400 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Verdure going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Verdure has risen about 45% between 2009 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
