Sky Green
Sky Green is a freehold condominium in District 13 (Geylang) that obtained TOP in 2015, with 176 units across 2 blocks. Across 245 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$900k (S$1,868 psf, ~474 sqft). There are 32 units for sale from S$789k to S$2.50M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2015 |
| Developer | UNIQUE REALTY PTE LTD |
| Units | 176 in 2 blocks |
| District and area | District 13 · Geylang · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Tai Seng MRT, 342 m (~5 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,868 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Sky Green?
Sky Green has 32 units listed for sale, asking S$789k to S$2.50M, and 22 units for rent at a median of S$3,500 a month.
For sale
32 listings
S$789k – S$2.50M
For rent
22 listings
S$1,350 – S$5,200 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 11 | S$789k–S$999k | — |
| 2-bedroom | 19 | S$1.45M–S$1.68M | — |
| 3-bedroom | 2 | S$2.50M–S$2.50M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Sky Green?
PropKaki has 23 layouts on record for Sky Green, from 1 to 4 bedrooms (441 sqft to 2,906 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 8 | 441 to 721 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 7 | 614 to 1,033 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 6 | 1,152 to 2,293 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 2 | 1,496 to 2,906 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 15 floor plans for Sky Green.
See Sky Green's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Sky Green?
Units have recently transacted around S$900k (S$1,868 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.4% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$900k
recent · 245 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,868 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,585
1,087 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.4%
indicative, gross
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Sky Green?
Sky Green has 245 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,510,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$1,510,000 | 753 | S$2,004 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,570,000 | 797 | S$1,971 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,540,000 | 797 | S$1,933 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$840,000 | 463 | S$1,815 psf |
| May 2026 | S$900,000 | 474 | S$1,900 psf |
| May 2026 | S$824,500 | 441 | S$1,868 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$2,130,000 | 1,152 | S$1,849 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$800,000 | 474 | S$1,689 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$860,000 | 474 | S$1,816 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$3,000,000 | 1,496 | S$2,005 psf |
| Aug 2025 | S$865,000 | 463 | S$1,869 psf |
| Aug 2025 | S$1,350,000 | 743 | S$1,818 psf |
245 sales and 1,087 rentals on record since Oct 2012. Source: URA.
Are prices at Sky Green rising?
The median transacted PSF at Sky Green has risen 34% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,390 psf to S$1,868 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,868 psf | S$900k | 8 | +2.8% |
| 2025 | S$1,818 psf | S$1.35M | 6 | +1.1% |
| 2024 | S$1,798 psf | S$1.35M | 8 | +4.1% |
| 2023 | S$1,727 psf | S$1.04M | 14 | +8.7% |
| 2022 | S$1,589 psf | S$1.78M | 7 | +1.0% |
| 2021 | S$1,573 psf | S$1.25M | 19 | +1.0% |
| 2020 | S$1,558 psf | S$738k | 5 | +12.8% |
| 2019 | S$1,381 psf | S$770k | 4 | -4.2% |
| 2018 | S$1,441 psf | S$2.19M | 5 | +3.7% |
| 2017 | S$1,390 psf | S$1.00M | 5 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Sky Green a good investment?
Of 74 units at Sky Green that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 87% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 12% over a median 8.7-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.4%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
87%
of 74 resales here
Median gain
12%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.7 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Sky Green with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Sky Green and what's nearby?
Sky Green is located in Geylang, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Sky Green is a freehold condominium completed in 2015. It was developed by UNIQUE REALTY PTE LTD. The development has 176 residential units. It sits on a land area of 6,623 sqm and has a gross floor area of 13,908 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.1.
SKY GREEN is located at 570 Macpherson Road, Singapore 368236. It is part of District 13, Macpherson / Braddell, Geylang. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Tai Seng MRT, approximately 342m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Paya Lebar Square for shopping, SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries, Blk 80 Circuit Road for food options, and Paya Lebar Road Park for greenery and recreation.
How far is Sky Green from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Sky Green is Tai Seng MRT, about 342 m away (~5 min walk). 2 schools are within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Getting around
- Tai Seng MRT342 m · ~5 min
- Mattar MRT740 m · ~12 min
- Macpherson MRT836 m · ~13 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority825 m
- Bartley Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km923 m
- Cedar Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Maris Stella High SchoolMixed-level school1.4 km
- Cedar Girls' Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
- Maha Bodhi SchoolPrimary school1.7 km
- Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Primary school1.7 km
- Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)Secondary school1.7 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Sky Green and how big is the development?
Sky Green was developed by UNIQUE REALTY PTE LTD, designed by SAA ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 176 units over up to 15 storeys.
- Developer
- UNIQUE REALTY PTE LTD
- Architect
- SAA ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- THIAN SUNG CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Floors
- 15 storeys
- Blocks
- 2
- Land area
- 6,623 sqm (71,289 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 13,908 sqm (149,704 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.10
What does it cost to own a unit at Sky Green?
Buying a unit at Sky Green (~S$900k) needs about S$6,588/mo in income and S$3,031/mo in repayments, after S$21,600 stamp duty and a S$225k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$900k) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$21,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$225k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,031/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$6,588/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Sky Green?
5,358 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 13 — where Sky Green sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
5,358
District 13 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
17,776
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 13 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Sky Green? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Sky Green's own transactions.
Recent units at Sky Green sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Sky Green
Is Sky Green freehold?⌄
Yes. Sky Green is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Sky Green?⌄
Sky Green was completed (obtained TOP) in 2015, so it is about 11 years old.
Is Sky Green a good investment?⌄
Of 74 units at Sky Green that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 87% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 12% over a median 8.7-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.4%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Sky Green an EC?⌄
No. Sky Green is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Sky Green?⌄
Sky Green was developed by UNIQUE REALTY PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Sky Green?⌄
Units at Sky Green have recently sold for around S$900k (S$1,868 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 32 units are listed for sale from S$789k to S$2.50M.
Where is Sky Green located?⌄
Sky Green is at 570 Macpherson Road, Singapore 368236, in Geylang (District 13). The nearest MRT station is Tai Seng MRT, about 342 m away.
How many units are there in Sky Green?⌄
Sky Green has 176 units in 2 blocks, up to 15 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Sky Green?⌄
For a unit around S$900k as a first home, you'd need roughly S$6,588/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,031/mo after a S$225k (25%) downpayment and S$21,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Sky Green going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Sky Green has risen about 34% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Sky Green?⌄
Canossa Catholic Primary School is within 1 km of Sky Green. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
