One-North Residences
One-North Residences is a 99-year apartment in District 5 (Queenstown) that obtained TOP in 2009, with 405 units across 2 blocks. Across 860 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.26M (S$1,486 psf, ~1,033 sqft). There are 85 units for sale from S$898k to S$3.38M. The lease has approximately 78 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2005 (≈78 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2009 |
| Developer | VISTA DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD |
| Units | 405 in 2 blocks |
| District and area | District 5 · Queenstown · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | One-North MRT, 353 m (~6 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,486 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at One-North Residences?
One-North Residences has 85 units listed for sale, asking S$898k to S$3.38M (median S$1,569 psf), and 27 units for rent at a median of S$2,450 a month.
For sale
85 listings
S$898k – S$3.38M
For rent
27 listings
S$1,500 – S$8,200 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-bedroom | 3 | S$930k–S$930k | S$1,571 psf |
| 1-bedroom | 51 | S$898k–S$1.82M | S$1,513 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 17 | S$1.75M–S$1.98M | S$1,858 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 5 | S$2.15M–S$2.88M | S$1,939 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 1 | S$3.38M–S$3.38M | S$2,093 psf |
| Unspecified | 8 | S$910k–S$930k | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at One-North Residences?
PropKaki has 52 layouts on record for One-North Residences, from 1 to 5 bedrooms (517 sqft to 3,089 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 26 | 517 to 1,270 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 8 | 980 to 1,948 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 9 | 1,313 to 1,701 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 8 | 1,593 to 2,702 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 1 | 3,089 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 39 floor plans for One-North Residences.
See One-North Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at One-North Residences?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.26M (S$1,486 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.9% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.26M
recent · 860 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,486 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$4,131
3,037 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.9%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,569 psf — about 6% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at One-North Residences?
One-North Residences has 860 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$880,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$880,000 | 592 | S$1,486 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,630,000 | 1,033 | S$1,577 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,820,000 | 1,001 | S$1,818 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,888,000 | 1,421 | S$2,033 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,260,000 | 1,076 | S$1,171 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$2,088,000 | 1,109 | S$1,883 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$880,000 | 592 | S$1,486 psf |
| May 2026 | S$915,000 | 592 | S$1,546 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,260,000 | 1,109 | S$1,136 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$2,510,000 | 1,324 | S$1,896 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$905,000 | 614 | S$1,475 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,630,000 | 1,281 | S$1,273 psf |
860 sales and 3,037 rentals on record since Mar 2007. Source: URA.
Are prices at One-North Residences rising?
The median transacted PSF at One-North Residences has risen 3% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,436 psf to S$1,486 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,486 psf | S$1.63M | 14 | -15.6% |
| 2025 | S$1,760 psf | S$1.83M | 15 | +7.3% |
| 2024 | S$1,641 psf | S$1.90M | 23 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | S$1,588 psf | S$1.33M | 16 | +2.4% |
| 2022 | S$1,551 psf | S$1.61M | 17 | +4.8% |
| 2021 | S$1,480 psf | S$1.48M | 35 | +3.0% |
| 2020 | S$1,437 psf | S$1.43M | 13 | -3.6% |
| 2019 | S$1,491 psf | S$1.46M | 6 | +0.3% |
| 2018 | S$1,486 psf | S$925k | 18 | +3.5% |
| 2017 | S$1,436 psf | S$920k | 18 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is One-North Residences a good investment?
Of 425 units at One-North Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2007, resold up to 2026), 91% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 4.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.9%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
91%
of 425 resales here
Median gain
28%
gross, before costs
Median hold
4.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at One-North Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is One-North Residences and what's nearby?
One-North Residences is located in Queenstown, in the Central Region of Singapore.
One-North Residences is a 99-year apartment completed in 2009. It was developed by VISTA DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 405 residential units. It sits on a land area of 15,863 sqm and has a gross floor area of 39,657 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.5.
ONE-NORTH RESIDENCES is located at 7 One-North Gateway, Singapore 138642. It is part of District 05, Pasir Panjang / Hong Leong Garden / Clementi New Town, Queenstown. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is One-North MRT, approximately 353m away, around 6 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Star Vista for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Blk 44 Holland Drive for food options, and One-North Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Playground, 24 hours security, and Swimming pool.
How far is One-North Residences from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to One-North Residences is One-North MRT, about 353 m away (~6 min walk). 3 schools are within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Getting around
- One-North MRT353 m · ~6 min
- Buona Vista MRT554 m · ~9 min
- Commonwealth MRT923 m · ~14 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)Primary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority520 m
- Anglo-Chinese Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km533 m
- Fairfield Methodist School (Secondary)Secondary schoolwithin 1 km652 m
- Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)Mixed-level school1.1 km
- New Town Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Queensway Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
- Henry Park Primary SchoolPrimary school1.8 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built One-North Residences and how big is the development?
One-North Residences was developed by VISTA DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD, with 405 units over up to 15 storeys.
- Developer
- VISTA DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
- Floors
- 15 storeys
- Blocks
- 2
- Land area
- 15,863 sqm (170,748 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 39,657 sqm (426,864 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.50
What facilities does One-North Residences have?
One-North Residences has 6 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Playground, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at One-North Residences?
Buying a unit at One-North Residences (~S$1.26M) needs about S$9,224/mo in income and S$4,243/mo in repayments, after S$35,000 stamp duty and a S$315k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.26M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$35,000
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$315k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$4,243/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$9,224/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around One-North Residences?
9,135 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 5 — where One-North Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,135
District 5 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
48,431
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 5 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about One-North Residences? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from One-North Residences's own transactions.
Recent units at One-North Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about One-North Residences
Is One-North Residences freehold?⌄
No. One-North Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2005, with about 78 years left.
How old is One-North Residences?⌄
One-North Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2009, so it is about 17 years old.
Is One-North Residences a good investment?⌄
Of 425 units at One-North Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2007, resold up to 2026), 91% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 4.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.9%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is One-North Residences an EC?⌄
No. One-North Residences is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of One-North Residences?⌄
One-North Residences was developed by VISTA DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at One-North Residences?⌄
Units at One-North Residences have recently sold for around S$1.26M (S$1,486 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 85 units are listed for sale from S$898k to S$3.38M.
Where is One-North Residences located?⌄
One-North Residences is at 7 One-North Gateway, Singapore 138642, in Queenstown (District 5). The nearest MRT station is One-North MRT, about 353 m away.
How many units are there in One-North Residences?⌄
One-North Residences has 405 units in 2 blocks, up to 15 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at One-North Residences?⌄
For a unit around S$1.26M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$9,224/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,243/mo after a S$315k (25%) downpayment and S$35,000 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at One-North Residences going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at One-North Residences has risen about 3% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of One-North Residences?⌄
Fairfield Methodist School (Primary) is within 1 km of One-North Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
