Astrid Meadows
Astrid Meadows is a freehold condominium in District 10 (Bukit Timah) that obtained TOP in 1990, with 208 units across 10 blocks. Across 311 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$4.45M (S$2,242 psf, ~2,228 sqft). There are 45 units for sale from S$3.20M to S$42.00M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 1990 |
| Developer | PARKWAY LAND PTE LTD |
| Units | 208 in 10 blocks |
| District and area | District 10 · Bukit Timah · CCR |
| Nearest MRT | Holland Village MRT, 845 m (~13 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$2,242 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Aug 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Astrid Meadows?
Astrid Meadows has 45 units listed for sale, asking S$3.20M to S$42.00M (median S$2,368 psf), and 30 units for rent at a median of S$17,888 a month.
For sale
45 listings
S$3.20M – S$42.00M
For rent
30 listings
S$4,998 – S$50,000 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | 5 | S$3.20M–S$3.50M | S$2,453 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 22 | S$4.68M–S$7.20M | S$2,298 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 10 | S$6.60M–S$42.00M | S$2,368 psf |
| 5-bedroom | 8 | S$9.00M–S$42.00M | S$2,368 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Astrid Meadows?
Floor plans for Astrid Meadows aren't in PropKaki's library yet. Across 311 URA caveats, units range from 872 sqft to 6,771 sqft, and the middle half are 1,787 sqft to 2,745 sqft.
| Unit type | Sizes listed for sale | Asking from |
|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | 1,378 sqft | S$3.20M · S$2,453 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 2,045 sqft to 2,745 sqft | S$4.68M · S$2,298 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 2,583 sqft to 9,000 sqft | S$6.60M · S$2,368 psf |
| 5-bedroom | 3,500 sqft to 10,717 sqft | S$9.00M · S$2,368 psf |
Check the Floor Plan Finder for Astrid Meadows →
Unit sizes from URA caveats. Listed sizes from current property listings.
What is the price and PSF at Astrid Meadows?
Units have recently transacted around S$4.45M (S$2,242 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.2% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$4.45M
recent · 311 sales on record
Median PSF
S$2,242 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$8,000
1,681 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.2%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,368 psf — about 6% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Aug 2026.
What has recently sold at Astrid Meadows?
Astrid Meadows has 311 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$5,975,000 in Aug 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | S$5,975,000 | 2,583 | S$2,313 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$3,150,000 | 1,378 | S$2,286 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$3,180,000 | 1,787 | S$1,780 psf |
| Jun 2025 | S$4,320,000 | 2,228 | S$1,939 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$5,455,000 | 2,433 | S$2,242 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$6,300,000 | 2,583 | S$2,439 psf |
| Oct 2024 | S$4,450,000 | 2,045 | S$2,176 psf |
| Sept 2024 | S$4,000,000 | 1,938 | S$2,064 psf |
| Apr 2024 | S$8,680,000 | 3,800 | S$2,284 psf |
| Apr 2024 | S$2,960,000 | 1,690 | S$1,752 psf |
| Mar 2024 | S$7,050,000 | 2,745 | S$2,568 psf |
| Mar 2024 | S$6,700,000 | 2,745 | S$2,441 psf |
311 sales and 1,681 rentals on record since Jan 1995. Source: URA.
Are prices at Astrid Meadows rising?
The median transacted PSF at Astrid Meadows has risen 38% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,657 psf to S$2,286 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$2,286 psf | S$3.18M | 3 | +2.0% |
| 2025 | S$2,242 psf | S$5.46M | 3 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | S$2,176 psf | S$4.45M | 6 | -1.3% |
| 2023 | S$2,204 psf | S$3.10M | 4 | +4.9% |
| 2022 | S$2,101 psf | S$2.85M | 4 | +5.8% |
| 2021 | S$1,986 psf | S$5.45M | 7 | +15.6% |
| 2020 | S$1,718 psf | S$2.98M | 5 | -0.9% |
| 2019 | S$1,733 psf | S$3.28M | 8 | -1.0% |
| 2018 | S$1,751 psf | S$3.60M | 9 | +5.7% |
| 2017 | S$1,657 psf | S$3.63M | 10 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Astrid Meadows a good investment?
Of 148 units at Astrid Meadows that were bought and later resold (bought from 1995, resold up to 2026), 84% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 29% over a median 7.1-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.2%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
84%
of 148 resales here
Median gain
29%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.1 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Astrid Meadows with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Astrid Meadows and what's nearby?
Astrid Meadows is located in Bukit Timah, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Astrid Meadows is a freehold condominium completed in 1990. It was developed by PARKWAY LAND PTE LTD. The development has 208 residential units. It sits on a land area of 54,979 sqm and has a gross floor area of 76,970 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
ASTRID MEADOWS is located at 56 Coronation Road West, Singapore 269257. It is part of District 10, Ardmore / Bukit Timah / Holland Road / Tanglin, Bukit Timah. The project falls within the Central Region and the CCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Holland Village MRT, approximately 845m away, around 13 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Star Vista for shopping, THE BUTCHER (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. for groceries, Holland Village Market & Food Centre for food options, and Coronation Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Gymnasium room, Multi-purpose hall, Playground, Sauna, 24 hours security, and Swimming pool.
How far is Astrid Meadows from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Astrid Meadows is Holland Village MRT, about 845 m away (~13 min walk).
Getting around
- Holland Village MRT845 m · ~13 min
Schools nearby
- Henry Park Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Hwa Chong InstitutionMixed-level school1.3 km
- Nanyang Primary SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
- Nanyang Girls' High SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
- National Junior CollegeMixed-level school1.5 km
- St. Margaret's School (Secondary)Secondary school1.6 km
- Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPrimary school1.6 km
- Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)Secondary school2.0 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Astrid Meadows and how big is the development?
Astrid Meadows was developed by PARKWAY LAND PTE LTD, with 208 units.
- Developer
- PARKWAY LAND PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 10
- Land area
- 54,979 sqm (591,788 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 76,970 sqm (828,497 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Astrid Meadows have?
Astrid Meadows has 7 facilities, including Gymnasium room, Multi-purpose hall, Playground, Sauna, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Astrid Meadows?
Buying a unit at Astrid Meadows (~S$4.45M) needs about S$32,575/mo in income and S$14,987/mo in repayments, after S$206,600 stamp duty and a S$1.11M downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$4.45M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$206,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$1.11M
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$14,987/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$32,575/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Astrid Meadows?
8,471 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 10 — where Astrid Meadows sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,471
District 10 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
67,636
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 10 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Astrid Meadows? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Astrid Meadows's own transactions.
Recent units at Astrid Meadows sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Astrid Meadows
Is Astrid Meadows freehold?⌄
Yes. Astrid Meadows is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Astrid Meadows?⌄
Astrid Meadows was completed (obtained TOP) in 1990, so it is about 36 years old.
Is Astrid Meadows a good investment?⌄
Of 148 units at Astrid Meadows that were bought and later resold (bought from 1995, resold up to 2026), 84% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 29% over a median 7.1-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.2%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Astrid Meadows an EC?⌄
No. Astrid Meadows is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Astrid Meadows?⌄
Astrid Meadows was developed by PARKWAY LAND PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Astrid Meadows?⌄
Units at Astrid Meadows have recently sold for around S$4.45M (S$2,242 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Aug 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 45 units are listed for sale from S$3.20M to S$42.00M.
Where is Astrid Meadows located?⌄
Astrid Meadows is at 56 Coronation Road West, Singapore 269257, in Bukit Timah (District 10). The nearest MRT station is Holland Village MRT, about 845 m away.
How many units are there in Astrid Meadows?⌄
Astrid Meadows has 208 units in 10 blocks.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Astrid Meadows?⌄
For a unit around S$4.45M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$32,575/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$14,987/mo after a S$1.11M (25%) downpayment and S$206,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Astrid Meadows going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Astrid Meadows has risen about 38% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
