
GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ)
Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.
CEA R070312C · License L3008022J
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
22
Last 12 Months
3
Active Years
3
Where GUPTA ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Gupta
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Gupta directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does GUPTA compare?
See the most active agents in the categories GUPTA works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(239 total)7 for sale · 232 for rent
More agents at PropNex
Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Ho Kit Ping (Kay)23 deals
- Lee Pek Kiang (Jasline)23 deals
- Phan Sun Beam (Betty)23 deals
- Tuti Puspitasari (Monica)23 deals
- Yeo Pei Sze Kitty (Kit Yeo)22 deals
- Chan Kar Lok (Michael Chan)22 deals
- Lim Mui Leng (Audrey)22 deals
- Ong Ta-Te (Ronald Ong)22 deals
Get in touch with Gupta
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Gupta directly.
Considering GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ)? See where they're strongest.
How GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ)
Is GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R070312C and their current agency license number is L3008022J.
How many deals has GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ) closed?
GUPTA SAMEER RAJ (GUPTA SAMEER RAJ) has closed 22 property transactions on record from 2024 to 2026 — including 1 sales and 21 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 3 deals.
What kind of properties does GUPTA specialise in?
GUPTA primarily handles Condo properties — 17 out of 22 deals (77%). The full breakdown: Condo (17), HDB (3), Landed (2).
Does GUPTA represent buyers or sellers more often?
GUPTA more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 1 sale deals: 0 represented the seller (0%) and 1 represented the buyer (100%).
Which areas of Singapore does GUPTA cover?
GUPTA has most deals in Bedok (1), Clementi (1), Bukit batok (1). Top districts by deal count: District 05 (10 deals), District 22 (5 deals), District 10 (2 deals).
Does GUPTA have any properties listed right now?
Yes. GUPTA currently has 239 active listings across major property portals — 7 for sale and 232 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is GUPTA still actively closing deals?
Yes — GUPTA closed 3 deals in the past 12 months and 22 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
