Back to all agents
PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS

PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R063282E · License L3008022J

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

19

Last 12 Months

1

Active Years

6

Where PEH ranks

Rank
#14,934
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 51%
ahead of 49% of agents
Total deals
19
PEH
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
19
Sales
5
Rentals
14
3
2021
1
2022
3
2023
3
2024
8
2025
1
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Peh

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Peh directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo11
HDB8

Representing

Landlord9
Tenant5
Buyer3
Seller2

Top Districts

105
132
151
231
271

Top Towns

QUEENSTOWN5
TAMPINES1
ANG MO KIO1
JURONG EAST1

How does PEH compare?

See the most active agents in the categories PEH works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

No active listings found for this agent.

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS? See where they're strongest.

How PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS's record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS

Is PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R063282E and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS closed?

PEH KIAN SOON, DENNIS has closed 19 property transactions on record from 2021 to 2026 — including 5 sales and 14 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 1 deals.

What kind of properties does PEH specialise in?

PEH primarily handles Condo properties — 11 out of 19 deals (58%). The full breakdown: Condo (11), HDB (8).

Does PEH represent buyers or sellers more often?

PEH more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 5 sale deals: 2 represented the seller (40%) and 3 represented the buyer (60%).

Which areas of Singapore does PEH cover?

PEH has most deals in Queenstown (5), Tampines (1), Ang mo kio (1). Top districts by deal count: District 10 (5 deals), District 13 (2 deals), District 15 (1 deals).

Is PEH still actively closing deals?

Yes — PEH closed 1 deal in the past 12 months and 12 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.