
CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW)
Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.
CEA R058366B · License L3008022J
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
25
Last 12 Months
0
Active Years
5
Where CHEW ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Mike
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Mike directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does CHEW compare?
See the most active agents in the categories CHEW works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
No active listings found for this agent.
More agents at PropNex
Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Leong Kok Keong (Anthony)26 deals
- Wee Luck Kia (Stanley Wee)26 deals
- Wong Tuck Whye Andrew (Andrew Wong)26 deals
- Tao Wenhua (Ann Tao)26 deals
- Teh Boo Khee (Eddie Teh)25 deals
- Goh Ching Ching (Jade)25 deals
- Jeannie Anastasia Koe Chin Chin (Jeannie)25 deals
- Tan Seow Wee Richard (Richard Tan)25 deals
Get in touch with Mike
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Mike directly.
Considering CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW)? See where they're strongest.
How CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW)
Is CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R058366B and their current agency license number is L3008022J.
How many deals has CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW) closed?
CHEW KOK LEE (MIKE CHEW) has closed 25 property transactions on record from 2021 to 2025 — including 11 sales and 14 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.
What kind of properties does CHEW specialise in?
CHEW primarily handles Condo properties — 21 out of 25 deals (84%). The full breakdown: Condo (21), HDB (4).
Does CHEW represent buyers or sellers more often?
CHEW more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 11 sale deals: 8 represented the seller (73%) and 3 represented the buyer (27%).
Which areas of Singapore does CHEW cover?
CHEW has most deals in Kallang/whampoa (2), Bishan (1), Central area (1). Top districts by deal count: District 11 (5 deals), District 08 (4 deals), District 18 (3 deals).
Is CHEW still actively closing deals?
CHEW has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2025. They may have shifted focus or retired.
