
CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN)
Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.
CEA R057421C · License L3008022J
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
20
Last 12 Months
2
Active Years
5
Where CHAN ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Vincent
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Vincent directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does CHAN compare?
See the most active agents in the categories CHAN works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(18 total)18 for sale · 0 for rent
More agents at PropNex
Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Nur Faridah Binte Mohamed Ashari (Eda Farida)21 deals
- Foo Yong Fook (Terence Foo)21 deals
- Gan Seow Seah (Tina Gan)21 deals
- Tiu Yew Siong (Steven)21 deals
- Lim Wei Ching20 deals
- Lim Khang Loon (Aaron)20 deals
- Tan Siew Kuan Junette20 deals
- Karen Kee Pei Na20 deals
Get in touch with Vincent
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Vincent directly.
Considering CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN)? See where they're strongest.
How CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN)
Is CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R057421C and their current agency license number is L3008022J.
How many deals has CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN) closed?
CHAN KHIM FOONG (ZENG QINGFENG) (VINCENT CHAN) has closed 20 property transactions on record from 2022 to 2026 — including 7 sales and 13 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 2 deals.
What kind of properties does CHAN specialise in?
CHAN primarily handles Condo properties — 18 out of 20 deals (90%). The full breakdown: Condo (18), HDB (1), EC (1).
Does CHAN represent buyers or sellers more often?
CHAN more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 7 sale deals: 5 represented the seller (71%) and 2 represented the buyer (29%).
Which areas of Singapore does CHAN cover?
CHAN has most deals in Sengkang (1). Top districts by deal count: District 10 (5 deals), District 19 (4 deals), District 13 (3 deals).
Does CHAN have any properties listed right now?
Yes. CHAN currently has 18 active listings across major property portals — 18 for sale and 0 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is CHAN still actively closing deals?
Yes — CHAN closed 2 deals in the past 12 months and 11 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
