Back to all agents
KOH WAI INN KELVIN

KOH WAI INN KELVIN

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R050665Z · License L3008022J

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

18

Last 12 Months

1

Active Years

7

Where KOH ranks

Rank
#15,290
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 52%
ahead of 48% of agents
Total deals
18
KOH
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
18
Sales
8
Rentals
10
1
2020
5
2021
4
2022
4
2023
2
2024
1
2025
1
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Koh

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Koh directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo13
HDB3
Strata Landed1
EC1

Representing

Seller6
Tenant6
Landlord4
Buyer2

Top Districts

226
202
032
052
101

Top Towns

CLEMENTI1
TOA PAYOH1
JURONG EAST1

How does KOH compare?

See the most active agents in the categories KOH works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

No active listings found for this agent.

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering KOH WAI INN KELVIN? See where they're strongest.

How KOH WAI INN KELVIN's record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does KOH WAI INN KELVIN compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

KOH WAI INN KELVIN is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About KOH WAI INN KELVIN

Is KOH WAI INN KELVIN a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. KOH WAI INN KELVIN is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R050665Z and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has KOH WAI INN KELVIN closed?

KOH WAI INN KELVIN has closed 18 property transactions on record from 2020 to 2026 — including 8 sales and 10 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 1 deals.

What kind of properties does KOH specialise in?

KOH primarily handles Condo properties — 13 out of 18 deals (72%). The full breakdown: Condo (13), HDB (3), Strata Landed (1), EC (1).

Does KOH represent buyers or sellers more often?

KOH more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 8 sale deals: 6 represented the seller (75%) and 2 represented the buyer (25%).

Which areas of Singapore does KOH cover?

KOH has most deals in Clementi (1), Toa payoh (1), Jurong east (1). Top districts by deal count: District 22 (6 deals), District 20 (2 deals), District 03 (2 deals).

Is KOH still actively closing deals?

Yes — KOH closed 1 deal in the past 12 months and 4 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.