Back to all agents
MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA)

MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA)

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R041863G · License L3008022J

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

25

Last 12 Months

4

Active Years

10

Where MARINA ranks

Rank
#13,152
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 45%
ahead of 55% of agents
Total deals
25
MARINA
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
25
Sales
7
Rentals
18
1
2017
6
2021
7
2022
5
2023
2
2025
4
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Marina

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Marina directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo16
HDB9

Representing

Landlord13
Tenant5
Buyer4
Seller3

Top Districts

115
152
072
131
161

Top Towns

CLEMENTI6
PUNGGOL1
PASIR RIS1
JURONG WEST1

How does MARINA compare?

See the most active agents in the categories MARINA works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

No active listings found for this agent.

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA)? See where they're strongest.

How MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA)

Is MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R041863G and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA) closed?

MARINA OKTAVIA DEWI (MARINA) has closed 25 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2026 — including 7 sales and 18 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 4 deals.

What kind of properties does MARINA specialise in?

MARINA primarily handles Condo properties — 16 out of 25 deals (64%). The full breakdown: Condo (16), HDB (9).

Does MARINA represent buyers or sellers more often?

MARINA more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 7 sale deals: 3 represented the seller (43%) and 4 represented the buyer (57%).

Which areas of Singapore does MARINA cover?

MARINA has most deals in Clementi (6), Punggol (1), Pasir ris (1). Top districts by deal count: District 11 (5 deals), District 15 (2 deals), District 07 (2 deals).

Is MARINA still actively closing deals?

Yes — MARINA closed 4 deals in the past 12 months and 6 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.