Back to all agents
YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG)

YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG)

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R026141Z · License L3008022J

CEA Registered

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

19

Last 12 Months

0

Active Years

9

Where YONG ranks

Rank
#14,934
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 51%
ahead of 49% of agents
Total deals
19
YONG
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
19
Sales
2
Rentals
17
2
2017
4
2020
3
2021
3
2022
3
2023
2
2024
2
2025
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Amos

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Amos directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB19

Representing

Landlord17
Seller2

Top Districts

221
271

Top Towns

YISHUN12
SEMBAWANG5
WOODLANDS1
JURONG WEST1

How does YONG compare?

See the most active agents in the categories YONG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

No active listings found for this agent.

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG)? See where they're strongest.

How YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG)

Is YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R026141Z and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG) closed?

YONG BOON PING (AMOS YONG) has closed 19 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2025 — including 2 sales and 17 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.

What kind of properties does YONG specialise in?

YONG primarily handles HDB properties — 19 out of 19 deals (100%). The full breakdown: HDB (19).

Does YONG represent buyers or sellers more often?

YONG more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 2 sale deals: 2 represented the seller (100%) and 0 represented the buyer (0%).

Which areas of Singapore does YONG cover?

YONG has most deals in Yishun (12), Sembawang (5), Woodlands (1). Top districts by deal count: District 22 (1 deals), District 27 (1 deals).

Is YONG still actively closing deals?

YONG has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2025. They may have shifted focus or retired.