
PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH)
Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.
CEA R015470B · License L3008022J
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
179
Last 12 Months
14
Active Years
10
Where PITCHAI ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Suresh
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Suresh directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does PITCHAI compare?
See the most active agents in the categories PITCHAI works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(2 total)1 for sale · 1 for rent
More agents at PropNex
Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Ong Helong (Wayne)180 deals
- Li Yewen, Adriel (Adriel Li)180 deals
- Low Chun Kiang (Patrick Low)180 deals
- Wang Yew Meng (Steven)180 deals
- Yang Suet Wan (Yvonne)179 deals
- Chua Swee Guan Peter (Peter Chua Swee Guan)179 deals
- Chen Shuduan Grace (Grace Chen)179 deals
- Desmond Lim Chen Fan179 deals
Get in touch with Suresh
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Suresh directly.
Considering PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH)? See where they're strongest.
How PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH)
Is PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R015470B and their current agency license number is L3008022J.
How many deals has PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH) closed?
PITCHAI SURESH (SURESH) has closed 179 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2026 — including 64 sales and 115 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 14 deals.
What kind of properties does PITCHAI specialise in?
PITCHAI primarily handles HDB properties — 153 out of 179 deals (85%). The full breakdown: HDB (153), Condo (26).
Does PITCHAI represent buyers or sellers more often?
PITCHAI more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 64 sale deals: 27 represented the seller (42%) and 37 represented the buyer (58%).
Which areas of Singapore does PITCHAI cover?
PITCHAI has most deals in Yishun (85), Punggol (12), Sengkang (10). Top districts by deal count: District 27 (41 deals), District 25 (10 deals), District 19 (7 deals).
Does PITCHAI have any properties listed right now?
Yes. PITCHAI currently has 2 active listings across major property portals — 1 for sale and 1 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is PITCHAI still actively closing deals?
Yes — PITCHAI closed 14 deals in the past 12 months and 45 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
