
THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN)
Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.
CEA R013907Z · License L3008022J
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
27
Last 12 Months
1
Active Years
8
Where THEEN ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Jaslyn
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Jaslyn directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does THEEN compare?
See the most active agents in the categories THEEN works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
No active listings found for this agent.
More agents at PropNex
Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Daniel Puniamoorthy S/O Ramoo (Daniel Moorthy)28 deals
- Latipah Binti Ibrahim28 deals
- Ong Bee Hong28 deals
- Loh Chiew Leng (Jennifer)28 deals
- Yeo Neh Koon (Alice Yeo)27 deals
- Tang Wai Onn27 deals
- Quah Jia Yao27 deals
- Chen Tailong Jay27 deals
Get in touch with Jaslyn
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Jaslyn directly.
Considering THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN)? See where they're strongest.
How THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN)
Is THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R013907Z and their current agency license number is L3008022J.
How many deals has THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN) closed?
THEEN MEOW LENG (JASLYN) has closed 27 property transactions on record from 2019 to 2026 — including 12 sales and 15 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 1 deals.
What kind of properties does THEEN specialise in?
THEEN primarily handles HDB properties — 15 out of 27 deals (56%). The full breakdown: HDB (15), Condo (11), EC (1).
Does THEEN represent buyers or sellers more often?
THEEN more often represents the both sides equally of sale transactions. Out of 12 sale deals: 6 represented the seller (50%) and 6 represented the buyer (50%).
Which areas of Singapore does THEEN cover?
THEEN has most deals in Toa payoh (5), Geylang (2), Hougang (2). Top districts by deal count: District 10 (3 deals), District 09 (3 deals), District 12 (2 deals).
Is THEEN still actively closing deals?
Yes — THEEN closed 1 deal in the past 12 months and 7 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
