
WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK)
Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.
CEA R013886C · License L3008022J
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
20
Last 12 Months
2
Active Years
10
Where WONG ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Patrick
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Patrick directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does WONG compare?
See the most active agents in the categories WONG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
No active listings found for this agent.
More agents at PropNex
Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Nur Faridah Binte Mohamed Ashari (Eda Farida)21 deals
- Foo Yong Fook (Terence Foo)21 deals
- Gan Seow Seah (Tina Gan)21 deals
- Tiu Yew Siong (Steven)21 deals
- Lim Wei Ching20 deals
- Lim Khang Loon (Aaron)20 deals
- Tan Siew Kuan Junette20 deals
- Karen Kee Pei Na20 deals
Get in touch with Patrick
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Patrick directly.
Considering WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK)? See where they're strongest.
How WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK)
Is WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R013886C and their current agency license number is L3008022J.
How many deals has WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK) closed?
WONG PENG KHUEN (PATRICK) has closed 20 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2026 — including 2 sales and 18 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 2 deals.
What kind of properties does WONG specialise in?
WONG primarily handles HDB properties — 11 out of 20 deals (55%). The full breakdown: HDB (11), Condo (8), Strata Landed (1).
Does WONG represent buyers or sellers more often?
WONG more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 2 sale deals: 2 represented the seller (100%) and 0 represented the buyer (0%).
Which areas of Singapore does WONG cover?
WONG has most deals in Tampines (4), Ang mo kio (3), Jurong west (2). Top districts by deal count: District 19 (4 deals), District 15 (2 deals), District 26 (2 deals).
Is WONG still actively closing deals?
Yes — WONG closed 2 deals in the past 12 months and 10 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
