Back to all agents
GOH TAI WEI (DAVID)

GOH TAI WEI (DAVID)

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R013402G · License L3008022J

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

23

Last 12 Months

1

Active Years

9

Where GOH ranks

Rank
#13,695
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 47%
ahead of 53% of agents
Total deals
23
GOH
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
23
Sales
6
Rentals
17
1
2018
4
2020
2
2022
4
2023
6
2024
5
2025
1
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with David

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with David directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB23

Representing

Landlord15
Buyer5
Tenant2
Seller1

Top Districts

181
191

Top Towns

TAMPINES7
ANG MO KIO4
BEDOK3
KALLANG/WHAMPOA3
HOUGANG2

How does GOH compare?

See the most active agents in the categories GOH works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(2 total)

1 for sale · 1 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering GOH TAI WEI (DAVID)? See where they're strongest.

How GOH TAI WEI (DAVID)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does GOH TAI WEI (DAVID) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

GOH TAI WEI (DAVID) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About GOH TAI WEI (DAVID)

Is GOH TAI WEI (DAVID) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. GOH TAI WEI (DAVID) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R013402G and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has GOH TAI WEI (DAVID) closed?

GOH TAI WEI (DAVID) has closed 23 property transactions on record from 2018 to 2026 — including 6 sales and 17 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 1 deals.

What kind of properties does GOH specialise in?

GOH primarily handles HDB properties — 23 out of 23 deals (100%). The full breakdown: HDB (23).

Does GOH represent buyers or sellers more often?

GOH more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 6 sale deals: 1 represented the seller (17%) and 5 represented the buyer (83%).

Which areas of Singapore does GOH cover?

GOH has most deals in Tampines (7), Ang mo kio (4), Bedok (3). Top districts by deal count: District 18 (1 deals), District 19 (1 deals).

Does GOH have any properties listed right now?

Yes. GOH currently has 2 active listings across major property portals — 1 for sale and 1 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is GOH still actively closing deals?

Yes — GOH closed 1 deal in the past 12 months and 12 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.