Back to all agents
ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY)

ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY)

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R012260F · License L3008022J

CEA Registered

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

27

Last 12 Months

0

Active Years

9

Where ANTHONY ranks

Rank
#12,628
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 43%
ahead of 57% of agents
Total deals
27
ANTHONY
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
27
Sales
24
Rentals
3
2
2017
3
2018
5
2019
3
2020
5
2021
2
2022
6
2024
1
2025
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Anthony

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Anthony directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB21
Condo6

Representing

Seller18
Buyer6
Landlord3

Top Districts

173
152
231

Top Towns

HOUGANG7
PUNGGOL6
SENGKANG2
WOODLANDS2
YISHUN1

How does ANTHONY compare?

See the most active agents in the categories ANTHONY works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(10 total)

7 for sale · 3 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY)? See where they're strongest.

How ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY)

Is ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R012260F and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY) closed?

ANTHONY LEONG HEE BOON (ANTHONY LIANG QIWEN) (ANTHONY) has closed 27 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2025 — including 24 sales and 3 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.

What kind of properties does ANTHONY specialise in?

ANTHONY primarily handles HDB properties — 21 out of 27 deals (78%). The full breakdown: HDB (21), Condo (6).

Does ANTHONY represent buyers or sellers more often?

ANTHONY more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 24 sale deals: 18 represented the seller (75%) and 6 represented the buyer (25%).

Which areas of Singapore does ANTHONY cover?

ANTHONY has most deals in Hougang (7), Punggol (6), Sengkang (2). Top districts by deal count: District 17 (3 deals), District 15 (2 deals), District 23 (1 deals).

Does ANTHONY have any properties listed right now?

Yes. ANTHONY currently has 10 active listings across major property portals — 7 for sale and 3 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is ANTHONY still actively closing deals?

ANTHONY has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2025. They may have shifted focus or retired.