Back to all agents
RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM)

RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM)

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R011586C · License L3008022J

CEA Registered

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

20

Last 12 Months

0

Active Years

8

Where RATNAM ranks

Rank
#14,617
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 50%
ahead of 50% of agents
Total deals
20
RATNAM
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
20
Sales
3
Rentals
17
1
2018
5
2020
4
2021
4
2022
3
2023
2
2024
1
2025
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Charles

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Charles directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB17
Condo3

Representing

Landlord15
Seller3
Tenant2

Top Districts

133
191
201
221
271

Top Towns

ANG MO KIO6
YISHUN5
JURONG WEST4
BISHAN1
SERANGOON1

How does RATNAM compare?

See the most active agents in the categories RATNAM works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(1 total)

0 for sale · 1 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM)? See where they're strongest.

How RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM)

Is RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R011586C and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM) closed?

RATNAM PITCHAY CHARLES (CHARLES RATNAM) has closed 20 property transactions on record from 2018 to 2025 — including 3 sales and 17 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.

What kind of properties does RATNAM specialise in?

RATNAM primarily handles HDB properties — 17 out of 20 deals (85%). The full breakdown: HDB (17), Condo (3).

Does RATNAM represent buyers or sellers more often?

RATNAM more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 3 sale deals: 3 represented the seller (100%) and 0 represented the buyer (0%).

Which areas of Singapore does RATNAM cover?

RATNAM has most deals in Ang mo kio (6), Yishun (5), Jurong west (4). Top districts by deal count: District 13 (3 deals), District 19 (1 deals), District 20 (1 deals).

Does RATNAM have any properties listed right now?

Yes. RATNAM currently has 1 active listing across major property portals — 0 for sale and 1 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is RATNAM still actively closing deals?

RATNAM has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2025. They may have shifted focus or retired.