Back to all agents
ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN)

ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN)

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R010182Z · License L3008022J

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

19

Last 12 Months

2

Active Years

9

Where ROSMAWATI ranks

Rank
#14,934
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 51%
ahead of 49% of agents
Total deals
19
ROSMAWATI
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
19
Sales
2
Rentals
17
1
2018
4
2020
3
2021
3
2022
2
2023
3
2024
1
2025
2
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Rosmawati

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Rosmawati directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB19

Representing

Landlord17
Seller2

Top Districts

184
041

Top Towns

TAMPINES13
BUKIT MERAH6

How does ROSMAWATI compare?

See the most active agents in the categories ROSMAWATI works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

No active listings found for this agent.

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN)? See where they're strongest.

How ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN)

Is ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R010182Z and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN) closed?

ROSMAWATI BTE JUMAN (ROSMAWATI JUMAN) has closed 19 property transactions on record from 2018 to 2026 — including 2 sales and 17 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 2 deals.

What kind of properties does ROSMAWATI specialise in?

ROSMAWATI primarily handles HDB properties — 19 out of 19 deals (100%). The full breakdown: HDB (19).

Does ROSMAWATI represent buyers or sellers more often?

ROSMAWATI more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 2 sale deals: 2 represented the seller (100%) and 0 represented the buyer (0%).

Which areas of Singapore does ROSMAWATI cover?

ROSMAWATI has most deals in Tampines (13), Bukit merah (6). Top districts by deal count: District 18 (4 deals), District 04 (1 deals).

Is ROSMAWATI still actively closing deals?

Yes — ROSMAWATI closed 2 deals in the past 12 months and 6 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.