Back to all agents
KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN)

KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN)

Propnex Realty Pte. Ltd.

CEA R000636C · License L3008022J

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

96

Last 12 Months

3

Active Years

8

Where KOH ranks

Rank
#4,010
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 14%
ahead of 86% of agents
Total deals
96
KOH
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
96
Sales
5
Rentals
91
1
2019
20
2020
17
2021
12
2022
17
2023
12
2024
14
2025
3
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Alan

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Alan directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo54
HDB42

Representing

Landlord69
Tenant22
Seller4
Buyer1

Top Districts

1451
234
193
121
131

Top Towns

GEYLANG26
KALLANG/WHAMPOA6
TOA PAYOH5
BUKIT PANJANG2
BEDOK1

How does KOH compare?

See the most active agents in the categories KOH works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

No active listings found for this agent.

More agents at PropNex

Agents at PropNex with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every PropNex agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN)? See where they're strongest.

How KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN)

Is KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R000636C and their current agency license number is L3008022J.

How many deals has KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN) closed?

KOH TECK CHUAN (ALAN) has closed 96 property transactions on record from 2019 to 2026 — including 5 sales and 91 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 3 deals.

What kind of properties does KOH specialise in?

KOH primarily handles Condo properties — 54 out of 96 deals (56%). The full breakdown: Condo (54), HDB (42).

Does KOH represent buyers or sellers more often?

KOH more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 5 sale deals: 4 represented the seller (80%) and 1 represented the buyer (20%).

Which areas of Singapore does KOH cover?

KOH has most deals in Geylang (26), Kallang/whampoa (6), Toa payoh (5). Top districts by deal count: District 14 (51 deals), District 23 (4 deals), District 19 (3 deals).

Is KOH still actively closing deals?

Yes — KOH closed 3 deals in the past 12 months and 29 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.