HDBOCRSengkang

313A Anchorvale Rd

HDB block in Sengkang, Singapore 541313

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 24 September 2026Data through Jul 2026 (HDB)
Quick Summary

313A Anchorvale Rd is an HDB block in Sengkang, completed in 2001, with 82 dwelling units. Across 57 resales on record, 5-Room flats have recently resold around S$585k (S$530 psf, 92 sqm). The lease has approximately 76 years remaining.

1

What are the key facts about 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Key Takeaway

313A Anchorvale Rd is an HDB block in Sengkang, completed in 2001, with 82 dwelling units.

Town
Sengkang
Planning area
Sengkang
Completed
2001
Storeys
16
Total units
82
Flat model
Premium Apartment
Market segment
OCR
Median resale
S$585k
Last transacted
Jul 2026
Remaining lease
≈ 76 years
2

What are resale prices at 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Key Takeaway

5-Room flats have recently resold around S$585k (S$530 psf), from 57 resales on record (HDB caveat data).

Flat typeResalesMedian priceSizePSF
4-Room23S$442,500recent92 sqmS$447 psf
5-Room34S$495,000recent110 sqmS$418 psf

Live now: 1 flat listed for sale at this block and 5 for rent (median S$1,950/mo) search all listings.

“Recent” medians use the latest transactions; for older blocks the all-time median spans 30+ years and understates today’s price. Source: HDB resale caveats, through Jul 2026.

3

What rent and yield does 313A Anchorvale Rd get?

Key Takeaway

Flats at 313A Anchorvale Rd have recently sublet for a median of S$3,200/mo, an indicative gross rental yield of about 6.6% (from 24 recent rental contracts).

Median rent

S$3,200/mo

24 recent contracts

Gross rental yield

6.6%

indicative, gross

Annual rent

S$38,400

median × 12 months

Flat typeContractsMedian rent
4-Room15S$3,150/mo
5-Room13S$3,200/mo

HDB subletting requires the flat owner to have met the 5-year Minimum Occupation Period (MOP), so the rental sample per block is small — treat the yield as indicative. Latest contract Aug 2026. Source: HDB rental (subletting) data.

4

What has recently sold at 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Key Takeaway

313A Anchorvale Rd has 57 recorded resales; the most recent transacted at S$690,000 in Jul 2026 (HDB caveat data).

DateFlat typeStoreySizePrice
Jul 20265-Room13 TO 15110 sqmS$690,000
Feb 20264-Room13 TO 1592 sqmS$620,000
Feb 20264-Room10 TO 1292 sqmS$600,000
Feb 20264-Room04 TO 0692 sqmS$585,000
Aug 20244-Room10 TO 1292 sqmS$585,000
May 20245-Room07 TO 09110 sqmS$618,000
Apr 20245-Room10 TO 12110 sqmS$628,000
Nov 20234-Room10 TO 1292 sqmS$540,000
May 20235-Room04 TO 06110 sqmS$573,000
Apr 20234-Room01 TO 0392 sqmS$482,000
Oct 20225-Room07 TO 09110 sqmS$560,000
Aug 20215-Room10 TO 12110 sqmS$512,000
5

What flat types are in 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Key Takeaway

313A Anchorvale Rd has 82 units, mostly 5-Room flats of the Premium Apartment model.

Unit stock by flat type, from the HDB property information dataset.

5-Room: 564-Room: 26
6

Where is 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Key Takeaway

313A Anchorvale Rd is an HDB block in Sengkang.

Block 313A Anchorvale Rd is an HDB block located along Anchorvale Rd. The block is recorded as completed around 2001, with up to 16 storeys. It has an estimated 82 residential units based on the HDB property information dataset. Flat types in the block include 4-room and 5-room units.

The address is Block 313A Anchorvale Rd, Singapore 541313. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, the Sengkang planning area. The block falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Tongkang LRT, approximately 311m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Compass One for shopping, 7SEVEN PTE. LTD. for groceries, Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre for food options, Sengkang Riverside Pk for greenery and recreation, Sengkang Polyclinic for polyclinic services, and Anchorvale Community Club for community facilities.

7

How far is 313A Anchorvale Rd from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to 313A Anchorvale Rd is Tongkang LRT, about 311 m away (~5 min walk). 6 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority141 m
  • Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority413 m
  • Nan Chiau High SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km415 m
  • Springdale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority435 m
  • Outram Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km800 m
  • Palm View Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority968 m
  • Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
  • Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Compass One · 841 mSupermarket: Yes Supermarket Pte Ltd · 413 mHawker centre: Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre · 588 mPark: Sengkang Riverside Pk · 935 m

Straight-line distances from the block. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

8

What does it cost to buy a flat at 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Key Takeaway

Buying a flat at 313A Anchorvale Rd (~S$585k) needs about S$4,663/mo in income and S$2,196/mo in repayments, after S$12,150 stamp duty and a S$146k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a buyer at the recent median resale price (S$585k) — 25% downpayment (bank-loan basis), 25-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$12,150

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$146k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$2,196/mo

25y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$4,663/mo

MSR/TDSR @ stress rate

First-time HDB buyers pay no Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) and may qualify for CPF Housing Grants of up to S$80,000+, which lower the cash required — these are not included above. An HDB concessionary loan also allows a smaller downpayment.

Wondering whether it will hold its value? See do HDB flats actually make money? →

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Eyeing 313A Anchorvale Rd? Ask what it's worth.

Recent transacted prices, what's nearby, and whether an asking price is fair.

PropKaki
What have flats at 313A Anchorvale Rd sold for recently?

Recent sales at 313A Anchorvale Rd land close to the town median — fair value, no big premium.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
9

Frequently asked questions about 313A Anchorvale Rd

How much does a 5-Room flat at Block 313A Anchorvale Rd cost?

5-Room flats at Block 313A Anchorvale Rd have recently resold for a median of about S$585k (S$530 psf), from 57 resales on record (HDB caveats). The exact price depends on the flat type, floor and remaining lease.

What are resale prices at Block 313A Anchorvale Rd by flat type?

4-Room ≈ S$443k; 5-Room ≈ S$495k (median resale, HDB caveats).

Is Block 313A Anchorvale Rd worth buying given its remaining lease?

Block 313A Anchorvale Rd has about 76 years left on its 99-year lease (completed 2001). That's a long runway, so CPF usage and bank financing are generally unrestricted. The figure is taken from the most recent transacted flat.

What is the rental yield at Block 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Gross rental yield at Block 313A Anchorvale Rd is about 6.6%, based on a median subletting rent of about S$3,200/mo against a resale price of about S$585k. HDB subletting requires the owner to have met the 5-year MOP, so the per-block sample is small — treat this as indicative.

How much do I need to earn to buy a flat at Block 313A Anchorvale Rd?

For a flat at about S$585k on a 25-year HDB-style loan, you'd need roughly S$4,663/mo in household income, with repayments around S$2,196/mo after a S$146k downpayment. First-timer grants of up to S$80,000+ (not included) lower the cash needed.

What is the nearest MRT to Block 313A Anchorvale Rd?

The nearest MRT/LRT station to Block 313A Anchorvale Rd is Tongkang LRT, about 311 m away (~5 min walk).

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Block 313A Anchorvale Rd?

Anchor Green Primary School, Nan Chiau Primary School, Springdale Primary School, Palm View Primary School are within 1 km of Block 313A Anchorvale Rd — flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.