HDBRCRAng Mo Kio

351 Ang Mo Kio St 32

HDB block in Ang Mo Kio, Singapore 560351

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 24 September 2026Data through Aug 2026 (HDB)
Quick Summary

351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 is an HDB block in Ang Mo Kio, completed in 1999, with 116 dwelling units. Across 86 resales on record, 4-Room flats have recently resold around S$715k (S$650 psf, 95 sqm). The lease has approximately 74 years remaining.

1

What are the key facts about 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Key Takeaway

351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 is an HDB block in Ang Mo Kio, completed in 1999, with 116 dwelling units.

Town
Ang Mo Kio
Planning area
Ang Mo Kio
Completed
1999
Storeys
30
Total units
116
Flat model
Model A · Improved
Market segment
RCR
Median resale
S$715k
Last transacted
Aug 2026
Remaining lease
≈ 74 years
2

What are resale prices at 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Key Takeaway

4-Room flats have recently resold around S$715k (S$650 psf), from 86 resales on record (HDB caveat data).

Flat typeResalesMedian priceSizePSF
4-Room49S$653,000recent95 sqmS$639 psf
5-Room37S$690,000recent110 sqmS$583 psf

Live now: 1 flat listed for sale at this block and 3 for rent search all listings.

“Recent” medians use the latest transactions; for older blocks the all-time median spans 30+ years and understates today’s price. Source: HDB resale caveats, through Aug 2026.

3

What rent and yield does 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 get?

Key Takeaway

Flats at 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 have recently sublet for a median of S$3,550/mo, an indicative gross rental yield of about 6.0% (from 24 recent rental contracts).

Median rent

S$3,550/mo

24 recent contracts

Gross rental yield

6.0%

indicative, gross

Annual rent

S$42,600

median × 12 months

Flat typeContractsMedian rent
4-Room18S$3,200/mo
5-Room18S$3,550/mo

HDB subletting requires the flat owner to have met the 5-year Minimum Occupation Period (MOP), so the rental sample per block is small — treat the yield as indicative. Latest contract Aug 2026. Source: HDB rental (subletting) data.

4

What has recently sold at 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Key Takeaway

351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 has 86 recorded resales; the most recent transacted at S$888,000 in Aug 2026 (HDB caveat data).

DateFlat typeStoreySizePrice
Aug 20264-Room28 TO 3095 sqmS$888,000
Dec 20255-Room13 TO 15110 sqmS$988,000
Oct 20244-Room10 TO 1295 sqmS$828,000
Jan 20244-Room01 TO 0395 sqmS$690,000
Oct 20225-Room01 TO 03110 sqmS$650,000
Jun 20224-Room19 TO 2195 sqmS$715,000
Jun 20225-Room16 TO 18110 sqmS$768,000
Oct 20215-Room10 TO 12110 sqmS$720,000
Apr 20214-Room19 TO 2195 sqmS$665,000
Jan 20214-Room19 TO 2195 sqmS$669,300
Nov 20205-Room10 TO 12110 sqmS$685,000
Nov 20205-Room22 TO 24110 sqmS$740,000
5

What flat types are in 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Key Takeaway

351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 has 116 units, mostly 4-Room flats of the Model A / Improved model.

Unit stock by flat type, from the HDB property information dataset.

4-Room: 585-Room: 58
6

Where is 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Key Takeaway

351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 is an HDB block in Ang Mo Kio.

Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 is an HDB block located along Ang Mo Kio St 32. The block is recorded as completed around 1999, with up to 30 storeys. It has an estimated 116 residential units based on the HDB property information dataset. Flat types in the block include 4-room and 5-room units.

The address is Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32, Singapore 560351. It is part of District 20, Bishan / Ang Mo Kio, the Ang Mo Kio planning area. The block falls within the North-East Region and the RCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Ang Mo Kio MRT, approximately 629m away, around 10 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include AMK Hub for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Blk 341 Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 for food options, Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park (River Plains) for greenery and recreation, and Teck Ghee Community Club for community facilities.

7

How far is 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 is Ang Mo Kio MRT, about 629 m away (~10 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 3 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Teck Ghee Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority158 m
  • Deyi Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km311 m
  • Townsville Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority617 m
  • Jing Shan Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority903 m
  • Ang Mo Kio Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km966 m
  • Eunoia Junior CollegeJunior college1.0 km
  • Anderson Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
  • Catholic High SchoolMixed-level school1.2 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: AMK Hub · 599 mSupermarket: Cold Storage Singapore (1983) Pte Ltd · 294 mHawker centre: Blk 341 Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 · 231 mPark: Bishan-Ang Mo Kio Park (River Plains) · 452 m

Straight-line distances from the block. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

8

What does it cost to buy a flat at 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Key Takeaway

Buying a flat at 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 (~S$715k) needs about S$5,700/mo in income and S$2,685/mo in repayments, after S$16,050 stamp duty and a S$179k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a buyer at the recent median resale price (S$715k) — 25% downpayment (bank-loan basis), 25-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$16,050

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$179k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$2,685/mo

25y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$5,700/mo

MSR/TDSR @ stress rate

First-time HDB buyers pay no Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) and may qualify for CPF Housing Grants of up to S$80,000+, which lower the cash required — these are not included above. An HDB concessionary loan also allows a smaller downpayment.

Wondering whether it will hold its value? See do HDB flats actually make money? →

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Eyeing 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32? Ask what it's worth.

Recent transacted prices, what's nearby, and whether an asking price is fair.

PropKaki
What have flats at 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 sold for recently?

Recent sales at 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 land close to the town median — fair value, no big premium.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
9

Frequently asked questions about 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32

How much does a 4-Room flat at Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 cost?

4-Room flats at Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 have recently resold for a median of about S$715k (S$650 psf), from 86 resales on record (HDB caveats). The exact price depends on the flat type, floor and remaining lease.

What are resale prices at Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 by flat type?

4-Room ≈ S$653k; 5-Room ≈ S$690k (median resale, HDB caveats).

Is Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 worth buying given its remaining lease?

Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 has about 74 years left on its 99-year lease (completed 1999). That's a long runway, so CPF usage and bank financing are generally unrestricted. The figure is taken from the most recent transacted flat.

What is the rental yield at Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Gross rental yield at Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 is about 6.0%, based on a median subletting rent of about S$3,550/mo against a resale price of about S$715k. HDB subletting requires the owner to have met the 5-year MOP, so the per-block sample is small — treat this as indicative.

How much do I need to earn to buy a flat at Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

For a flat at about S$715k on a 25-year HDB-style loan, you'd need roughly S$5,700/mo in household income, with repayments around S$2,685/mo after a S$179k downpayment. First-timer grants of up to S$80,000+ (not included) lower the cash needed.

What is the nearest MRT to Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

The nearest MRT/LRT station to Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 is Ang Mo Kio MRT, about 629 m away (~10 min walk).

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32?

Teck Ghee Primary School, Townsville Primary School, Jing Shan Primary School are within 1 km of Block 351 Ang Mo Kio St 32 — flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.