The Floravale
The Floravale is a 99-year executive condominium in District 22 (Jurong West) that obtained TOP in 2000, with 754 units across 16 blocks. Across 1,518 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.48M (S$1,130 psf, ~1,292 sqft). There are 35 units for sale from S$1.45M to S$1.66M. The lease has approximately 70 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 1997 (≈70 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2000 |
| Developer | JURONG WEST LAND PTE LTD |
| Units | 754 in 16 blocks |
| District and area | District 22 · Jurong West · OCR |
| Latest median psf | S$1,130 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at The Floravale?
The Floravale has 35 units listed for sale, asking S$1.45M to S$1.66M (median S$1,170 psf), and 53 units for rent at a median of S$1,300 a month.
For sale
35 listings
S$1.45M – S$1.66M
For rent
53 listings
S$600 – S$5,500 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$1.58M–S$1.58M | — |
| 3-bedroom | 29 | S$1.45M–S$1.60M | S$1,170 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 3 | S$1.66M–S$1.66M | S$940 psf |
| 5-bedroom | 2 | S$1.58M–S$1.58M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at The Floravale?
PropKaki has 38 layouts on record for The Floravale, from 3 to 4 bedrooms (1,216 sqft to 3,068 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 36 | 1,216 to 2,906 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 2 | 2,842 to 3,068 sq ft |
PropKaki holds no floor plan images for The Floravale yet.
See The Floravale's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at The Floravale?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.48M (S$1,130 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.4% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.48M
recent · 1,518 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,130 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,901
1,588 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.4%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,170 psf — about 4% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at The Floravale?
The Floravale has 1518 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,485,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$1,485,000 | 1,292 | S$1,150 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,475,000 | 1,238 | S$1,192 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,480,000 | 1,238 | S$1,196 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,450,000 | 1,292 | S$1,123 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,568,888 | 1,389 | S$1,130 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,518,000 | 1,292 | S$1,175 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,478,000 | 1,292 | S$1,144 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,550,000 | 1,399 | S$1,108 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,445,000 | 1,238 | S$1,167 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,480,000 | 1,324 | S$1,118 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,480,000 | 1,335 | S$1,109 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,538,900 | 1,399 | S$1,100 psf |
1,518 sales and 1,588 rentals on record since Apr 1999. Source: URA.
Are prices at The Floravale rising?
The median transacted PSF at The Floravale has risen 79% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$627 psf to S$1,123 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,123 psf | S$1.48M | 23 | +2.0% |
| 2025 | S$1,101 psf | S$1.39M | 16 | +6.7% |
| 2024 | S$1,032 psf | S$1.32M | 20 | +11.1% |
| 2023 | S$929 psf | S$1.21M | 31 | +17.2% |
| 2022 | S$793 psf | S$1.07M | 29 | +11.4% |
| 2021 | S$712 psf | S$950k | 35 | +7.1% |
| 2020 | S$665 psf | S$855k | 28 | +2.0% |
| 2019 | S$652 psf | S$835k | 16 | -1.4% |
| 2018 | S$661 psf | S$845k | 24 | +5.4% |
| 2017 | S$627 psf | S$820k | 28 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is The Floravale a good investment?
Of 775 units at The Floravale that were bought and later resold (bought from 1999, resold up to 2026), 85% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 40% over a median 8.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.4%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
85%
of 775 resales here
Median gain
40%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.5 years
bought to resold
Every unit at The Floravale with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is The Floravale and what's nearby?
The Floravale is located in Jurong West, in the West Region of Singapore.
The Floravale is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2000. It was developed by JURONG WEST LAND PTE LTD. The development has 754 residential units. It sits on a land area of 36,915 sqm and has a gross floor area of 101,776 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.
THE FLORAVALE is located at 226 Westwood Avenue, Singapore 648351. It is part of District 22, Jurong, Jurong West. The project falls within the West Region and the OCR market segment.
Nearby amenities include Jurong Point for shopping, SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries, and Westville Playground for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Jogging track, and Playground.
How far is The Floravale from MRT and schools?
3 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Westwood Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority520 m
- Westwood Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km535 m
- West Grove Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority699 m
- Boon Lay Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
- Corporation Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Jurong West Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Xingnan Primary SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
- River Valley High SchoolMixed-level school1.5 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built The Floravale and how big is the development?
The Floravale was developed by JURONG WEST LAND PTE LTD, designed by DCA ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 754 units over up to 14 storeys.
- Developer
- JURONG WEST LAND PTE LTD
- Architect
- DCA ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- DRAGAGES SINGAPORE PTE LTD
- Floors
- 14 storeys
- Blocks
- 16
- Land area
- 36,915 sqm (397,349 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 101,776 sqm (1,095,507 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.80
What facilities does The Floravale have?
The Floravale has 10 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at The Floravale?
Buying a unit at The Floravale (~S$1.48M) needs about S$10,834/mo in income and S$4,984/mo in repayments, after S$43,800 stamp duty and a S$370k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.48M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$43,800
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$370k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$4,984/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$10,834/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around The Floravale?
6,050 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 22 — where The Floravale sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
6,050
District 22 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
27,918
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 22 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about The Floravale? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from The Floravale's own transactions.
Recent units at The Floravale sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about The Floravale
Is The Floravale freehold?⌄
No. The Floravale is on a 99-year lease that started in 1997, with about 70 years left.
How old is The Floravale?⌄
The Floravale was completed (obtained TOP) in 2000, so it is about 26 years old.
Is The Floravale a good investment?⌄
Of 775 units at The Floravale that were bought and later resold (bought from 1999, resold up to 2026), 85% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 40% over a median 8.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.4%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is The Floravale an EC?⌄
Yes. The Floravale is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of The Floravale?⌄
The Floravale was developed by JURONG WEST LAND PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at The Floravale?⌄
Units at The Floravale have recently sold for around S$1.48M (S$1,130 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 35 units are listed for sale from S$1.45M to S$1.66M.
Where is The Floravale located?⌄
The Floravale is at 226 Westwood Avenue, Singapore 648351, in Jurong West (District 22).
How many units are there in The Floravale?⌄
The Floravale has 754 units in 16 blocks, up to 14 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at The Floravale?⌄
For a unit around S$1.48M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$10,834/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,984/mo after a S$370k (25%) downpayment and S$43,800 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at The Floravale going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at The Floravale has risen about 79% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of The Floravale?⌄
Westwood Primary School, West Grove Primary School are within 1 km of The Floravale. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
