Stirling Residences
Stirling Residences is a 99-year apartment in District 3 (Queenstown) that obtained TOP in 2022, with 1,259 units across 3 blocks. Across 1,709 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.57M (S$2,456 psf, ~635 sqft). There are 152 units for sale from S$1000k to S$3.70M. The lease has approximately 90 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2017 (≈90 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2022 |
| Developer | LN DEVELOPMENT (STIRLING) PTE LTD |
| Units | 1,259 in 3 blocks |
| District and area | District 3 · Queenstown · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Queenstown MRT, 339 m (~5 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$2,456 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Stirling Residences?
Stirling Residences has 152 units listed for sale, asking S$1000k to S$3.70M (median S$2,520 psf), and 76 units for rent at a median of S$5,000 a month.
For sale
152 listings
S$1000k – S$3.70M
For rent
76 listings
S$2,500 – S$11,500 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 51 | S$1000k–S$1.35M | S$2,494 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 71 | S$1.49M–S$2.05M | S$2,519 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 27 | S$1.90M–S$2.98M | S$2,653 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 3 | S$3.68M–S$3.70M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Stirling Residences?
PropKaki has 27 layouts on record for Stirling Residences, from 1 to 4 bedrooms (441 sqft to 1,970 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 3 | 441 to 710 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 14 | 624 to 818 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 6 | 883 to 1,184 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 1,346 to 1,970 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 27 floor plans for Stirling Residences.
See Stirling Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Stirling Residences?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.57M (S$2,456 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.5% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.57M
recent · 1,709 sales on record
Median PSF
S$2,456 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$4,643
1,788 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.5%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,520 psf — about 3% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Stirling Residences?
Stirling Residences has 1709 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,570,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,570,000 | 635 | S$2,472 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,810,000 | 678 | S$2,669 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$2,920,000 | 1,055 | S$2,768 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,045,000 | 441 | S$2,368 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,650,000 | 829 | S$1,991 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,592,000 | 635 | S$2,507 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,560,000 | 635 | S$2,456 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,660,000 | 689 | S$2,410 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,750,000 | 689 | S$2,540 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,226,000 | 506 | S$2,423 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,575,000 | 635 | S$2,480 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,502,000 | 635 | S$2,365 psf |
1,709 sales and 1,788 rentals on record since Jul 2018. Source: URA.
Are prices at Stirling Residences rising?
The median transacted PSF at Stirling Residences has risen 31% over the past 7 years (2019–2026), from S$1,859 psf to S$2,435 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$2,435 psf | S$1.55M | 83 | +2.4% |
| 2025 | S$2,379 psf | S$1.59M | 116 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | S$2,311 psf | S$1.46M | 100 | +1.6% |
| 2023 | S$2,275 psf | S$1.55M | 74 | +6.1% |
| 2022 | S$2,144 psf | S$1.50M | 76 | +0.0% |
| 2021 | S$2,143 psf | S$1.37M | 78 | +9.0% |
| 2020 | S$1,966 psf | S$1.30M | 281 | +5.8% |
| 2019 | S$1,859 psf | S$1.27M | 192 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Stirling Residences a good investment?
Of 450 units at Stirling Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2018, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 23% over a median 4.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.5%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 450 resales here
Median gain
23%
gross, before costs
Median hold
4.9 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Stirling Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Stirling Residences and what's nearby?
Stirling Residences is located in Queenstown, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Stirling Residences is a 99-year apartment completed in 2022. It was developed by LN DEVELOPMENT (STIRLING) PTE LTD. The development has 1,259 residential units. It sits on a land area of 21,119 sqm and has a gross floor area of 88,698 sqm. The plot ratio is 4.2.
STIRLING RESIDENCES is located at 21 Stirling Road, Singapore 148960. It is part of District 03, Queenstown / Tiong Bahru, Queenstown. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Queenstown MRT, approximately 339m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Anchorpoint for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, and Blk 159 Mei Chin Road for food options. Facilities in the development include BBQ, Fitness Corner, Gym, Hammocks, Library, and Pavilion.
How far is Stirling Residences from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Stirling Residences is Queenstown MRT, about 339 m away (~5 min walk). 2 schools are within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Getting around
- Queenstown MRT339 m · ~5 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Queenstown Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority515 m
- Queenstown Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km923 m
- Queensway Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
- New Town Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Bukit Merah Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
- Gan Eng Seng Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Crescent Girls' SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
- Blangah Rise Primary SchoolPrimary school1.8 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Stirling Residences and how big is the development?
Stirling Residences was developed by LN DEVELOPMENT (STIRLING) PTE LTD, with 1,259 units over up to 40 storeys.
- Developer
- LN DEVELOPMENT (STIRLING) PTE LTD
- Floors
- 40 storeys
- Blocks
- 3
- Land area
- 21,119 sqm (227,323 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 88,698 sqm (954,736 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 4.20
What facilities does Stirling Residences have?
Stirling Residences has 11 facilities, including BBQ, Fitness Corner, Gym, Hammocks, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Stirling Residences?
Buying a unit at Stirling Residences (~S$1.57M) needs about S$11,529/mo in income and S$5,304/mo in repayments, after S$48,350 stamp duty and a S$394k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.57M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$48,350
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$394k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,304/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,529/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Stirling Residences?
8,060 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 3 — where Stirling Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,060
District 3 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
39,658
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 3 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Stirling Residences? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Stirling Residences's own transactions.
Recent units at Stirling Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Stirling Residences
Is Stirling Residences freehold?⌄
No. Stirling Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2017, with about 90 years left.
How old is Stirling Residences?⌄
Stirling Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2022, so it is about 4 years old.
Is Stirling Residences a good investment?⌄
Of 450 units at Stirling Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2018, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 23% over a median 4.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.5%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Stirling Residences an EC?⌄
No. Stirling Residences is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Stirling Residences?⌄
Stirling Residences was developed by LN DEVELOPMENT (STIRLING) PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Stirling Residences?⌄
Units at Stirling Residences have recently sold for around S$1.57M (S$2,456 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 152 units are listed for sale from S$1000k to S$3.70M.
Where is Stirling Residences located?⌄
Stirling Residences is at 21 Stirling Road, Singapore 148960, in Queenstown (District 3). The nearest MRT station is Queenstown MRT, about 339 m away.
How many units are there in Stirling Residences?⌄
Stirling Residences has 1,259 units in 3 blocks, up to 40 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Stirling Residences?⌄
For a unit around S$1.57M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,529/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,304/mo after a S$394k (25%) downpayment and S$48,350 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Stirling Residences going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Stirling Residences has risen about 31% between 2019 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Stirling Residences?⌄
Queenstown Primary School is within 1 km of Stirling Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
