FreeholdRCRDistrict 15 (Geylang)

Stillz Residence

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Aug 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Stillz Residence is a freehold apartment in District 15 (Geylang) that obtained TOP in 2011, with 25 units across 1 block. Across 49 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.30M (S$1,184 psf, ~1,012 sqft). There is 1 unit for sale from S$2.98M to S$2.98M.

Key facts about Stillz Residence
TenureFreehold
TOP year2011
DeveloperWAREES LAND PTE LTD
Units25 in 1 block
District and areaDistrict 15 · Geylang · RCR
Nearest MRTEunos MRT, 435 m (~7 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,184 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Aug 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Stillz Residence?

Key Takeaway

Stillz Residence has 1 unit listed for sale, asking S$2.98M to S$2.98M, and 2 units for rent at a median of S$4,200 a month.

For sale

1 listing

S$2.98M – S$2.98M

For rent

2 listings

S$4,200 – S$4,800 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
3-bedroom1S$2.98M–S$2.98M—

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Stillz Residence?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 10 layouts on record for Stillz Residence, from 2 to 3 bedrooms (829 sqft to 1,862 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
2 Bedroom4829 to 1,098 sq ft
3 Bedroom61,528 to 1,862 sq ft

PropKaki holds 6 floor plans for Stillz Residence.

See Stillz Residence's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Stillz Residence?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.30M (S$1,184 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.1% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.30M

recent · 49 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,184 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$3,363

87 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

3.1%

indicative, gross

Source: URA caveat data, through Aug 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Stillz Residence?

Key Takeaway

Stillz Residence has 49 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,310,000 in Aug 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Aug 2026S$1,310,000829S$1,581 psf
Jul 2026S$1,250,000829S$1,508 psf
Jul 2024S$2,088,0001,528S$1,366 psf
Jul 2024S$2,228,0002,067S$1,078 psf
Apr 2024S$2,020,0002,088S$967 psf
Nov 2023S$1,270,0001,012S$1,255 psf
Nov 2022S$1,830,0001,711S$1,069 psf
Jun 2022S$1,200,0001,001S$1,199 psf
Jun 2022S$1,300,0001,098S$1,184 psf
Apr 2020S$1,610,8001,711S$941 psf
May 2019S$1,210,000980S$1,235 psf
May 2018S$1,110,000980S$1,133 psf

49 sales and 87 rentals on record since Aug 2009. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Stillz Residence rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Stillz Residence has risen 68% over the past 17 years (2009–2026), from S$900 psf to S$1,508 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,508 psfS$1.25M2+39.9%
2024S$1,078 psfS$2.09M3-9.0%
2022S$1,184 psfS$1.30M3+4.5%
2018S$1,133 psfS$960k3+1.4%
2012S$1,117 psfS$1.05M4+34.6%
2011S$830 psfS$1.27M9-13.5%
2010S$959 psfS$940k9+6.6%
2009S$900 psfS$882k9—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Stillz Residence a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 24 units at Stillz Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2009, resold up to 2026), 96% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 22% over a median 5.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.1%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

96%

of 24 resales here

Median gain

22%

gross, before costs

Median hold

5.6 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Stillz Residence with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Stillz Residence and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Stillz Residence is located in Geylang, in the Central Region of Singapore.

Stillz Residence is a freehold apartment completed in 2011. It was developed by WAREES LAND PTE LTD. The development has 25 residential units. It sits on a land area of 1,599 sqm and has a gross floor area of 2,239 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.

STILLZ RESIDENCE is located at 21 Lorong 108 Changi, Singapore 426411. It is part of District 15, Katong / Joo Chiat / Amber Road, Geylang. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Eunos MRT, approximately 435m away, around 7 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Kinex for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Blk 4A Eunos Crescent for food options, and Joo Chiat Terrace Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Swimming pool, and Wading pool.

8

How far is Stillz Residence from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Stillz Residence is Eunos MRT, about 435 m away (~7 min walk). 1 school is within 1 km, including 1 primary school.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Haig Girls' SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority532 m
  • Tanjong Katong Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
  • Chij (Katong) PrimaryPrimary school1.3 km
  • Manjusri Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.3 km
  • Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
  • Tanjong Katong Girls' SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
  • St. Stephen's SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
  • Maha Bodhi SchoolPrimary school1.4 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Kinex · 1.1 kmSupermarket: NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd · 569 mHawker centre: Blk 4A Eunos Crescent · 458 mPark: Joo Chiat Terrace Pk · 416 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Stillz Residence and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Stillz Residence was developed by WAREES LAND PTE LTD, with 25 units over up to 5 storeys.

Developer
WAREES LAND PTE LTD
Floors
5 storeys
Blocks
1
Land area
1,599 sqm (17,211 sqft)
Gross floor area
2,239 sqm (24,100 sqft)
Plot ratio
1.40
10

What facilities does Stillz Residence have?

Key Takeaway

Stillz Residence has 5 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Swimming pool, and more.

Barbeque AreaGymnasium roomJacuzziSwimming poolWading pool
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Stillz Residence?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Stillz Residence (~S$1.30M) needs about S$9,516/mo in income and S$4,378/mo in repayments, after S$36,600 stamp duty and a S$325k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.30M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$36,600

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$325k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$4,378/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$9,516/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Stillz Residence?

Key Takeaway

10,154 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 15 — where Stillz Residence sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

10,154

District 15 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

62,704

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 15 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Stillz Residence? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Stillz Residence's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Stillz Residence a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Stillz Residence sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Stillz Residence

Is Stillz Residence freehold?⌄

Yes. Stillz Residence is freehold, so ownership does not run out.

How old is Stillz Residence?⌄

Stillz Residence was completed (obtained TOP) in 2011, so it is about 15 years old.

Is Stillz Residence a good investment?⌄

Of 24 units at Stillz Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2009, resold up to 2026), 96% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 22% over a median 5.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.1%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Stillz Residence an EC?⌄

No. Stillz Residence is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Stillz Residence?⌄

Stillz Residence was developed by WAREES LAND PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at Stillz Residence?⌄

Units at Stillz Residence have recently sold for around S$1.30M (S$1,184 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Aug 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 1 unit is listed for sale from S$2.98M to S$2.98M.

Where is Stillz Residence located?⌄

Stillz Residence is at 21 Lorong 108 Changi, Singapore 426411, in Geylang (District 15). The nearest MRT station is Eunos MRT, about 435 m away.

How many units are there in Stillz Residence?⌄

Stillz Residence has 25 units in 1 block, up to 5 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Stillz Residence?⌄

For a unit around S$1.30M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$9,516/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,378/mo after a S$325k (25%) downpayment and S$36,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Stillz Residence going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Stillz Residence has risen about 68% between 2009 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Stillz Residence?⌄

Haig Girls' School is within 1 km of Stillz Residence. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.