Hua Xin Court
Hua Xin Court is a freehold condominium in District 15 (Bedok) that obtained TOP in 1983, with 32 units across 1 block. Across 17 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.97M (S$1,000 psf, ~1,970 sqft).
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 1983 |
| Developer | HUA SING DEVELOPMENTS PTE LTD |
| Units | 32 in 1 block |
| District and area | District 15 · Bedok · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Siglap MRT, 380 m (~6 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,000 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Feb 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Hua Xin Court?
No units at Hua Xin Court are listed for sale or for rent on the property portals PropKaki tracks right now.
Recorded sale prices are in the sections below. Search listings across Singapore →
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Hua Xin Court?
Floor plans for Hua Xin Court aren't in PropKaki's library yet. Across 17 URA caveats, units range from 1,970 sqft to 1,970 sqft, and the middle half are 1,970 sqft to 1,970 sqft.
Check the Floor Plan Finder for Hua Xin Court →
Unit sizes from URA caveats.
What is the price and PSF at Hua Xin Court?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.97M (S$1,000 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 1.8% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.97M
recent · 17 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,000 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$3,018
121 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
1.8%
indicative, gross
Source: URA caveat data, through Feb 2026.
What has recently sold at Hua Xin Court?
Hua Xin Court has 17 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$3,400,000 in Feb 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | S$3,400,000 | 1,970 | S$1,726 psf |
| Nov 2021 | S$2,808,000 | 1,970 | S$1,426 psf |
| Jun 2018 | S$2,200,000 | 1,970 | S$1,117 psf |
| Jun 2016 | S$1,970,000 | 1,970 | S$1,000 psf |
| Nov 2014 | S$2,000,000 | 1,970 | S$1,015 psf |
| Jul 2013 | S$2,150,000 | 1,970 | S$1,091 psf |
| Jun 2013 | S$1,800,000 | 1,970 | S$914 psf |
| Jun 2012 | S$1,980,000 | 1,970 | S$1,005 psf |
| Jul 2011 | S$1,920,000 | 1,970 | S$975 psf |
| Jun 2009 | S$1,350,000 | 1,970 | S$685 psf |
| Dec 2008 | S$1,100,000 | 1,970 | S$558 psf |
| Feb 2007 | S$1,140,000 | 1,970 | S$579 psf |
17 sales and 121 rentals on record since Oct 1995. Source: URA.
Is Hua Xin Court a good investment?
Hua Xin Court has only 5 resales on record, too few to judge on its own. Across District 15, 87% of 26,248 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 6.0-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Its gross rental yield is about 1.8%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
District 15 sold for more
87%
of 26,248 private resales
Median gain
28%
gross, before costs
Median hold
6.0 years
bought to resold
Hua Xin Court has fewer than 10 matched resales, so the figures are for District 15 as a whole. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Hua Xin Court and what's nearby?
Hua Xin Court is located in Bedok, in the East Region of Singapore.
Hua Xin Court is a freehold condominium completed in 1983. It was developed by HUA SING DEVELOPMENTS PTE LTD. The development has 32 residential units. It sits on a land area of 6,294 sqm and has a gross floor area of 8,811 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
HUA XIN COURT is located at 23A Nallur Road, Singapore 456644. It is part of District 15, Katong / Joo Chiat / Amber Road, Bedok. The project falls within the East Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Siglap MRT, approximately 380m away, around 6 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Bedok Mall for shopping, GOLDEN TICKET SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. for groceries, East Coast Lagoon Food Village for food options, and East Coast Park Area E for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Playground, Sauna, Swimming pool, Tennis courts, and Wading pool.
How far is Hua Xin Court from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Hua Xin Court is Siglap MRT, about 380 m away (~6 min walk). 1 school is within 1 km.
Getting around
- Siglap MRT380 m · ~6 min
Schools nearby
- Victoria SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km648 m
- Opera Estate Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Bedok Green Primary SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
- Temasek Primary SchoolPrimary school1.6 km
- Victoria Junior CollegeJunior college1.6 km
- Temasek Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.7 km
- St. Patrick's SchoolSecondary school1.8 km
- Bedok View Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.8 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Hua Xin Court and how big is the development?
Hua Xin Court was developed by HUA SING DEVELOPMENTS PTE LTD, with 32 units.
- Developer
- HUA SING DEVELOPMENTS PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 1
- Land area
- 6,294 sqm (67,748 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 8,811 sqm (94,841 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Hua Xin Court have?
Hua Xin Court has 5 facilities, including Playground, Sauna, Swimming pool, Tennis courts, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Hua Xin Court?
Buying a unit at Hua Xin Court (~S$1.97M) needs about S$14,421/mo in income and S$6,635/mo in repayments, after S$68,100 stamp duty and a S$493k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.97M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$68,100
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$493k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$6,635/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$14,421/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Hua Xin Court?
9,527 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 15 — where Hua Xin Court sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,527
District 15 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
60,936
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 15 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Hua Xin Court? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Hua Xin Court's own transactions.
Recent units at Hua Xin Court sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Hua Xin Court
Is Hua Xin Court freehold?⌄
Yes. Hua Xin Court is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Hua Xin Court?⌄
Hua Xin Court was completed (obtained TOP) in 1983, so it is about 43 years old.
Is Hua Xin Court a good investment?⌄
Hua Xin Court has only 5 resales on record, too few to judge on its own. Across District 15, 87% of 26,248 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 6.0-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Its gross rental yield is about 1.8%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Hua Xin Court an EC?⌄
No. Hua Xin Court is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Hua Xin Court?⌄
Hua Xin Court was developed by HUA SING DEVELOPMENTS PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Hua Xin Court?⌄
Units at Hua Xin Court have recently sold for around S$1.97M (S$1,000 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Feb 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing.
Where is Hua Xin Court located?⌄
Hua Xin Court is at 23A Nallur Road, Singapore 456644, in Bedok (District 15). The nearest MRT station is Siglap MRT, about 380 m away.
How many units are there in Hua Xin Court?⌄
Hua Xin Court has 32 units in 1 block.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Hua Xin Court?⌄
For a unit around S$1.97M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$14,421/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$6,635/mo after a S$493k (25%) downpayment and S$68,100 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
