Haig Eleven
Haig Eleven is a freehold apartment in District 15 (Marine Parade) that obtained TOP in 2005, with 16 units across 1 block. Across 42 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.40M (S$1,394 psf, ~883 sqft).
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2005 |
| Developer | SPRINGLIFE PROPERTIES PTE LTD |
| Units | 16 in 1 block |
| District and area | District 15 · Marine Parade · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Marine Parade MRT, 890 m (~14 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,394 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Jan 2025 |
What's for sale and for rent at Haig Eleven?
No units at Haig Eleven are listed for sale or for rent on the property portals PropKaki tracks right now.
Recorded sale prices are in the sections below. Search listings across Singapore →
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Haig Eleven?
Floor plans for Haig Eleven aren't in PropKaki's library yet. Across 42 URA caveats, units range from 807 sqft to 1,582 sqft, and the middle half are 818 sqft to 1,442 sqft.
Check the Floor Plan Finder for Haig Eleven →
Unit sizes from URA caveats.
What is the price and PSF at Haig Eleven?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.40M (S$1,394 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.5% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.40M
recent · 42 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,394 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,947
34 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.5%
indicative, gross
Source: URA caveat data, through Jan 2025.
What has recently sold at Haig Eleven?
Haig Eleven has 42 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,490,000 in Jan 2025 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | S$1,490,000 | 872 | S$1,709 psf |
| Jan 2025 | S$1,500,000 | 872 | S$1,720 psf |
| Nov 2024 | S$1,528,000 | 883 | S$1,731 psf |
| Mar 2024 | S$2,400,000 | 1,442 | S$1,664 psf |
| Nov 2022 | S$1,400,000 | 883 | S$1,586 psf |
| Mar 2022 | S$1,170,000 | 818 | S$1,430 psf |
| Aug 2021 | S$1,125,000 | 807 | S$1,394 psf |
| Jan 2021 | S$1,800,000 | 1,561 | S$1,153 psf |
| Aug 2019 | S$1,200,000 | 872 | S$1,376 psf |
| May 2017 | S$1,528,000 | 1,442 | S$1,059 psf |
| Jun 2016 | S$1,400,000 | 1,442 | S$971 psf |
| Feb 2013 | S$1,170,000 | 883 | S$1,326 psf |
42 sales and 34 rentals on record since Jun 2005. Source: URA.
Are prices at Haig Eleven rising?
The median transacted PSF at Haig Eleven has risen 170% over the past 18 years (2007–2025), from S$634 psf to S$1,709 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$1,709 psf | S$1.49M | 2 | +2.7% |
| 2024 | S$1,664 psf | S$1.53M | 2 | +16.4% |
| 2022 | S$1,430 psf | S$1.17M | 2 | +24.0% |
| 2021 | S$1,153 psf | S$1.13M | 2 | +7.2% |
| 2012 | S$1,076 psf | S$950k | 2 | +4.3% |
| 2011 | S$1,032 psf | S$905k | 5 | +4.1% |
| 2010 | S$991 psf | S$895k | 3 | +38.8% |
| 2009 | S$714 psf | S$597k | 2 | +6.3% |
| 2008 | S$672 psf | S$550k | 2 | +6.0% |
| 2007 | S$634 psf | S$915k | 4 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Haig Eleven a good investment?
Of 26 units at Haig Eleven that were bought and later resold (bought from 2005, resold up to 2025), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 42% over a median 3.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.5%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 26 resales here
Median gain
42%
gross, before costs
Median hold
3.9 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Haig Eleven with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Haig Eleven and what's nearby?
Haig Eleven is located in Marine Parade, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Haig Eleven is a freehold apartment completed in 2005. It was developed by SPRINGLIFE PROPERTIES PTE LTD. The development has 16 residential units. It sits on a land area of 963 sqm and has a gross floor area of 1,348 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
HAIG ELEVEN is located at 11 Haig Avenue, Singapore 438866. It is part of District 15, Katong / Joo Chiat / Amber Road, Marine Parade. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Marine Parade MRT, approximately 890m away, around 14 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Katong V for shopping, ANGLISS SINGAPORE PTE LTD for groceries, Dunman Food Centre for food options, and Ceylon Road Interim Park for greenery and recreation.
How far is Haig Eleven from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Haig Eleven is Marine Parade MRT, about 890 m away (~14 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Marine Parade MRT890 m · ~14 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Tanjong Katong Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km257 m
- Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority364 m
- Tanjong Katong Girls' SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km413 m
- Haig Girls' SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority539 m
- Chung Cheng High School (Main)Secondary schoolwithin 1 km952 m
- Kong Hwa SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Chij (Katong) PrimaryPrimary school1.3 km
- Tao Nan SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Haig Eleven and how big is the development?
Haig Eleven was developed by SPRINGLIFE PROPERTIES PTE LTD, with 16 units.
- Developer
- SPRINGLIFE PROPERTIES PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 1
- Land area
- 963 sqm (10,366 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 1,348 sqm (14,510 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What does it cost to own a unit at Haig Eleven?
Buying a unit at Haig Eleven (~S$1.40M) needs about S$10,248/mo in income and S$4,715/mo in repayments, after S$40,600 stamp duty and a S$350k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.40M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$40,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$350k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$4,715/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$10,248/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Haig Eleven?
9,527 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 15 — where Haig Eleven sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,527
District 15 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
60,936
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 15 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Haig Eleven? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Haig Eleven's own transactions.
Recent units at Haig Eleven sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Haig Eleven
Is Haig Eleven freehold?⌄
Yes. Haig Eleven is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Haig Eleven?⌄
Haig Eleven was completed (obtained TOP) in 2005, so it is about 21 years old.
Is Haig Eleven a good investment?⌄
Of 26 units at Haig Eleven that were bought and later resold (bought from 2005, resold up to 2025), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 42% over a median 3.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.5%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Haig Eleven an EC?⌄
No. Haig Eleven is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Haig Eleven?⌄
Haig Eleven was developed by SPRINGLIFE PROPERTIES PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Haig Eleven?⌄
Units at Haig Eleven have recently sold for around S$1.40M (S$1,394 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Jan 2025. The price depends on size, floor and facing.
Where is Haig Eleven located?⌄
Haig Eleven is at 11 Haig Avenue, Singapore 438866, in Marine Parade (District 15). The nearest MRT station is Marine Parade MRT, about 890 m away.
How many units are there in Haig Eleven?⌄
Haig Eleven has 16 units in 1 block.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Haig Eleven?⌄
For a unit around S$1.40M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$10,248/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,715/mo after a S$350k (25%) downpayment and S$40,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Haig Eleven going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Haig Eleven has risen about 170% between 2007 and 2025, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Haig Eleven?⌄
Tanjong Katong Primary School, Haig Girls' School are within 1 km of Haig Eleven. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
