Back to all agents
SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE)

SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE)

Era Realty Network Pte Ltd

CEA R071092B · License L3002382K

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

17

Last 12 Months

7

Active Years

3

Where SEMANTHA ranks

Rank
#15,644
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 54%
ahead of 46% of agents
Total deals
17
SEMANTHA
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
17
Sales
14
Rentals
3
1
2024
9
2025
7
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Semantha

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Semantha directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB9
Condo7
EC1

Representing

Buyer9
Seller5
Landlord3

Top Districts

242
262
121
231
271

Top Towns

CHOA CHU KANG3
CLEMENTI2
GEYLANG1
ANG MO KIO1
JURONG WEST1

How does SEMANTHA compare?

See the most active agents in the categories SEMANTHA works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(7 total)

6 for sale · 1 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at ERA

Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every ERA agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE)? See where they're strongest.

How SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE)

Is SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R071092B and their current agency license number is L3002382K.

How many deals has SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE) closed?

SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE (SEMANTHA SOON SIN YEE) has closed 17 property transactions on record from 2024 to 2026 — including 14 sales and 3 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 7 deals.

What kind of properties does SEMANTHA specialise in?

SEMANTHA primarily handles HDB properties — 9 out of 17 deals (53%). The full breakdown: HDB (9), Condo (7), EC (1).

Does SEMANTHA represent buyers or sellers more often?

SEMANTHA more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 14 sale deals: 5 represented the seller (36%) and 9 represented the buyer (64%).

Which areas of Singapore does SEMANTHA cover?

SEMANTHA has most deals in Choa chu kang (3), Clementi (2), Geylang (1). Top districts by deal count: District 24 (2 deals), District 26 (2 deals), District 12 (1 deals).

Does SEMANTHA have any properties listed right now?

Yes. SEMANTHA currently has 7 active listings across major property portals — 6 for sale and 1 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is SEMANTHA still actively closing deals?

Yes — SEMANTHA closed 7 deals in the past 12 months and 17 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.