Back to all agents
LIM XIAOWEI

LIM XIAOWEI

Era Realty Network Pte Ltd

CEA R067947Z · License L3002382K

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

20

Last 12 Months

3

Active Years

4

Where LIM ranks

Rank
#14,617
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 50%
ahead of 50% of agents
Total deals
20
LIM
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
20
Sales
6
Rentals
14
2
2023
10
2024
5
2025
3
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Lim

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Lim directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB15
Condo5

Representing

Landlord14
Buyer6

Top Districts

182
111
121
271

Top Towns

HOUGANG4
YISHUN3
JURONG WEST3
TAMPINES2
PUNGGOL1

How does LIM compare?

See the most active agents in the categories LIM works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(4 total)

1 for sale · 3 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at ERA

Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every ERA agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering LIM XIAOWEI? See where they're strongest.

How LIM XIAOWEI's record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does LIM XIAOWEI compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

LIM XIAOWEI is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About LIM XIAOWEI

Is LIM XIAOWEI a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. LIM XIAOWEI is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R067947Z and their current agency license number is L3002382K.

How many deals has LIM XIAOWEI closed?

LIM XIAOWEI has closed 20 property transactions on record from 2023 to 2026 — including 6 sales and 14 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 3 deals.

What kind of properties does LIM specialise in?

LIM primarily handles HDB properties — 15 out of 20 deals (75%). The full breakdown: HDB (15), Condo (5).

Does LIM represent buyers or sellers more often?

LIM more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 6 sale deals: 0 represented the seller (0%) and 6 represented the buyer (100%).

Which areas of Singapore does LIM cover?

LIM has most deals in Hougang (4), Yishun (3), Jurong west (3). Top districts by deal count: District 18 (2 deals), District 11 (1 deals), District 12 (1 deals).

Does LIM have any properties listed right now?

Yes. LIM currently has 4 active listings across major property portals — 1 for sale and 3 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is LIM still actively closing deals?

Yes — LIM closed 3 deals in the past 12 months and 18 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.