Back to all agents
HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN)

HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN)

Huttons Asia Pte. Ltd.

CEA R067086I · License L3008899K

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

22

Last 12 Months

3

Active Years

4

Where HAN ranks

Rank
#13,982
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 48%
ahead of 52% of agents
Total deals
22
HAN
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
22
Sales
5
Rentals
17
1
2023
9
2024
9
2025
3
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Peter

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Peter directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo20
Landed2

Representing

Landlord16
Seller3
Buyer2
Tenant1

Top Districts

209
084
143
102
272

Top Towns

No data

How does HAN compare?

See the most active agents in the categories HAN works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(10 total)

4 for sale · 6 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at Huttons

Agents at Huttons with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every Huttons agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN)? See where they're strongest.

How HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN)

Is HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R067086I and their current agency license number is L3008899K.

How many deals has HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN) closed?

HAN ZHENG AN (PETER HAN) has closed 22 property transactions on record from 2023 to 2026 — including 5 sales and 17 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 3 deals.

What kind of properties does HAN specialise in?

HAN primarily handles Condo properties — 20 out of 22 deals (91%). The full breakdown: Condo (20), Landed (2).

Does HAN represent buyers or sellers more often?

HAN more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 5 sale deals: 3 represented the seller (60%) and 2 represented the buyer (40%).

Which areas of Singapore does HAN cover?

HAN has most deals in. Top districts by deal count: District 20 (9 deals), District 08 (4 deals), District 14 (3 deals).

Does HAN have any properties listed right now?

Yes. HAN currently has 10 active listings across major property portals — 4 for sale and 6 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is HAN still actively closing deals?

Yes — HAN closed 3 deals in the past 12 months and 21 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.