Back to all agents
PHUA ZAIJIE

PHUA ZAIJIE

Era Realty Network Pte Ltd

CEA R066519I · License L3002382K

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

25

Last 12 Months

2

Active Years

4

Where PHUA ranks

Rank
#13,152
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 45%
ahead of 55% of agents
Total deals
25
PHUA
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
25
Sales
19
Rentals
6
9
2023
7
2024
7
2025
2
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Phua

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Phua directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB18
Condo5
EC2

Representing

Seller12
Buyer7
Landlord6

Top Districts

232
272
121
241
051

Top Towns

SENGKANG7
PUNGGOL3
BUKIT BATOK2
YISHUN1
SEMBAWANG1

How does PHUA compare?

See the most active agents in the categories PHUA works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(13 total)

8 for sale · 5 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at ERA

Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every ERA agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering PHUA ZAIJIE? See where they're strongest.

How PHUA ZAIJIE's record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does PHUA ZAIJIE compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

PHUA ZAIJIE is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About PHUA ZAIJIE

Is PHUA ZAIJIE a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. PHUA ZAIJIE is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R066519I and their current agency license number is L3002382K.

How many deals has PHUA ZAIJIE closed?

PHUA ZAIJIE has closed 25 property transactions on record from 2023 to 2026 — including 19 sales and 6 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 2 deals.

What kind of properties does PHUA specialise in?

PHUA primarily handles HDB properties — 18 out of 25 deals (72%). The full breakdown: HDB (18), Condo (5), EC (2).

Does PHUA represent buyers or sellers more often?

PHUA more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 19 sale deals: 12 represented the seller (63%) and 7 represented the buyer (37%).

Which areas of Singapore does PHUA cover?

PHUA has most deals in Sengkang (7), Punggol (3), Bukit batok (2). Top districts by deal count: District 23 (2 deals), District 27 (2 deals), District 12 (1 deals).

Does PHUA have any properties listed right now?

Yes. PHUA currently has 13 active listings across major property portals — 8 for sale and 5 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is PHUA still actively closing deals?

Yes — PHUA closed 2 deals in the past 12 months and 16 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.