Back to all agents
WONG NAM KECK

WONG NAM KECK

Sri Pte. Ltd.

CEA R066152A · License L3010738A

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

27

Last 12 Months

1

Active Years

4

Where WONG ranks

Rank
#12,628
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 43%
ahead of 57% of agents
Total deals
27
WONG
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
27
Sales
13
Rentals
14
5
2023
11
2024
10
2025
1
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Wong

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Wong directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo25
HDB1
Landed1

Representing

Landlord9
Buyer8
Seller5
Tenant5

Top Districts

035
214
054
152
101

Top Towns

BUKIT MERAH1

How does WONG compare?

See the most active agents in the categories WONG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(9 total)

5 for sale · 4 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at SRI

Agents at SRI with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every SRI agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering WONG NAM KECK? See where they're strongest.

How WONG NAM KECK's record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does WONG NAM KECK compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

WONG NAM KECK is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About WONG NAM KECK

Is WONG NAM KECK a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. WONG NAM KECK is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R066152A and their current agency license number is L3010738A.

How many deals has WONG NAM KECK closed?

WONG NAM KECK has closed 27 property transactions on record from 2023 to 2026 — including 13 sales and 14 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 1 deals.

What kind of properties does WONG specialise in?

WONG primarily handles Condo properties — 25 out of 27 deals (93%). The full breakdown: Condo (25), HDB (1), Landed (1).

Does WONG represent buyers or sellers more often?

WONG more often represents the buyer side of sale transactions. Out of 13 sale deals: 5 represented the seller (38%) and 8 represented the buyer (62%).

Which areas of Singapore does WONG cover?

WONG has most deals in Bukit merah (1). Top districts by deal count: District 03 (5 deals), District 21 (4 deals), District 05 (4 deals).

Does WONG have any properties listed right now?

Yes. WONG currently has 9 active listings across major property portals — 5 for sale and 4 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is WONG still actively closing deals?

Yes — WONG closed 1 deal in the past 12 months and 22 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.