Back to all agents
ELMER YAM GUOMING

ELMER YAM GUOMING

Huttons Asia Pte. Ltd.

CEA R066089F · License L3008899K

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

28

Last 12 Months

6

Active Years

4

Where ELMER ranks

Rank
#12,377
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 42%
ahead of 58% of agents
Total deals
28
ELMER
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
28
Sales
28
Rentals
0
1
2023
2
2024
19
2025
6
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Elmer

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Elmer directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo27
EC1

Representing

Seller27
Buyer1

Top Districts

1511
014
034
094
183

Top Towns

No data

How does ELMER compare?

See the most active agents in the categories ELMER works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(4 total)

2 for sale · 2 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at Huttons

Agents at Huttons with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every Huttons agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering ELMER YAM GUOMING? See where they're strongest.

How ELMER YAM GUOMING's record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does ELMER YAM GUOMING compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

ELMER YAM GUOMING is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About ELMER YAM GUOMING

Is ELMER YAM GUOMING a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. ELMER YAM GUOMING is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R066089F and their current agency license number is L3008899K.

How many deals has ELMER YAM GUOMING closed?

ELMER YAM GUOMING has closed 28 property transactions on record from 2023 to 2026 — including 28 sales and 0 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 6 deals.

What kind of properties does ELMER specialise in?

ELMER primarily handles Condo properties — 27 out of 28 deals (96%). The full breakdown: Condo (27), EC (1).

Does ELMER represent buyers or sellers more often?

ELMER more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 28 sale deals: 27 represented the seller (96%) and 1 represented the buyer (4%).

Which areas of Singapore does ELMER cover?

ELMER has most deals in. Top districts by deal count: District 15 (11 deals), District 01 (4 deals), District 03 (4 deals).

Does ELMER have any properties listed right now?

Yes. ELMER currently has 4 active listings across major property portals — 2 for sale and 2 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is ELMER still actively closing deals?

Yes — ELMER closed 6 deals in the past 12 months and 27 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.