
ATHENA TAY JIA LIN
Era Realty Network Pte Ltd
CEA R062885B · License L3002382K
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
21
Last 12 Months
3
Active Years
6
Where ATHENA ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Athena
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Athena directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does ATHENA compare?
See the most active agents in the categories ATHENA works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(4 total)0 for sale · 4 for rent
Commercial and industrial listings are matched by a CEA licence number. Listings posted under an agency banner without a named agent can't be matched, so this may not be an agent's full commercial book.
More agents at ERA
Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Lim Hwee Min, Amy (Amy Lim)22 deals
- Teo Lay Hua (Shirley Teo Lay Hua)22 deals
- Quek Kwong Chuan (Jeff Quek)22 deals
- Tan Guat Lam (Jasmine)22 deals
- Phoebe Goh Mei Ling21 deals
- Lim Ee Kiang (Dora Lim)21 deals
- Tan Swee Choo (Asther)21 deals
- Joe Wong Geok Lan (Joe Wong)21 deals
Get in touch with Athena
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Athena directly.
Considering ATHENA TAY JIA LIN? See where they're strongest.
How ATHENA TAY JIA LIN's record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
ATHENA TAY JIA LIN is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About ATHENA TAY JIA LIN
Is ATHENA TAY JIA LIN a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. ATHENA TAY JIA LIN is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R062885B and their current agency license number is L3002382K.
How many deals has ATHENA TAY JIA LIN closed?
ATHENA TAY JIA LIN has closed 21 property transactions on record from 2021 to 2026 — including 8 sales and 13 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 3 deals.
What kind of properties does ATHENA specialise in?
ATHENA primarily handles Condo properties — 13 out of 21 deals (62%). The full breakdown: Condo (13), HDB (4), Landed (3), EC (1).
Does ATHENA represent buyers or sellers more often?
ATHENA more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 8 sale deals: 6 represented the seller (75%) and 2 represented the buyer (25%).
Which areas of Singapore does ATHENA cover?
ATHENA has most deals in Bukit panjang (2), Geylang (1), Woodlands (1). Top districts by deal count: District 15 (4 deals), District 19 (3 deals), District 21 (3 deals).
Does ATHENA have any properties listed right now?
Yes. ATHENA currently has 4 active listings across major property portals — 0 for sale and 4 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is ATHENA still actively closing deals?
Yes — ATHENA closed 3 deals in the past 12 months and 10 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
