
PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP))
Era Realty Network Pte Ltd
CEA R059913E · License L3002382K
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
17
Last 12 Months
0
Active Years
6
Where PHUA ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Phua
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Phua directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does PHUA compare?
See the most active agents in the categories PHUA works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(2 total)2 for sale · 0 for rent
More agents at ERA
Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Ng Ping Ping18 deals
- Ong Joo Seng (Edison)18 deals
- Lee Phuay Gek (Evon Lee)18 deals
- Khin Chaw Su18 deals
- Jamilah Bte Ismail (Jamilah D' Bridal)17 deals
- Ramachandran Sankar (Shankar)17 deals
- Hong Yew Hiang (Carol)17 deals
- Ho Yizheng (Ezen Ho)17 deals
Get in touch with Phua
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Phua directly.
Considering PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP))? See where they're strongest.
How PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP))'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP)) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP))
Is PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP)) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP)) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R059913E and their current agency license number is L3002382K.
How many deals has PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP)) closed?
PHUA KAR PING (PHUA KAR PING (KP)) has closed 17 property transactions on record from 2020 to 2025 — including 16 sales and 1 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.
What kind of properties does PHUA specialise in?
PHUA primarily handles Condo properties — 8 out of 17 deals (47%). The full breakdown: Condo (8), HDB (7), Landed (2).
Does PHUA represent buyers or sellers more often?
PHUA more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 16 sale deals: 9 represented the seller (56%) and 7 represented the buyer (44%).
Which areas of Singapore does PHUA cover?
PHUA has most deals in Bishan (5), Toa payoh (1), Kallang/whampoa (1). Top districts by deal count: District 15 (2 deals), District 19 (2 deals), District 20 (2 deals).
Does PHUA have any properties listed right now?
Yes. PHUA currently has 2 active listings across major property portals — 2 for sale and 0 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is PHUA still actively closing deals?
PHUA has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2025. They may have shifted focus or retired.
