Back to all agents
ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE)

ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE)

Huttons Asia Pte. Ltd.

CEA R058192I · License L3008899K

CEA Registered

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

25

Last 12 Months

0

Active Years

8

Where ZENG ranks

Rank
#13,152
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 45%
ahead of 55% of agents
Total deals
25
ZENG
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
25
Sales
23
Rentals
2
2
2018
2
2019
2
2020
2
2021
9
2022
5
2023
3
2025
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Joanne

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Joanne directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

Condo14
HDB11

Representing

Seller15
Buyer8
Tenant1
Landlord1

Top Districts

193
132
032
171
181

Top Towns

PASIR RIS2
WOODLANDS2
BEDOK1
TAMPINES1
TOA PAYOH1

How does ZENG compare?

See the most active agents in the categories ZENG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(10 total)

7 for sale · 3 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at Huttons

Agents at Huttons with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every Huttons agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE)? See where they're strongest.

How ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE)

Is ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R058192I and their current agency license number is L3008899K.

How many deals has ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE) closed?

ZENG YINGYING (JOANNE) has closed 25 property transactions on record from 2018 to 2025 — including 23 sales and 2 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.

What kind of properties does ZENG specialise in?

ZENG primarily handles Condo properties — 14 out of 25 deals (56%). The full breakdown: Condo (14), HDB (11).

Does ZENG represent buyers or sellers more often?

ZENG more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 23 sale deals: 15 represented the seller (65%) and 8 represented the buyer (35%).

Which areas of Singapore does ZENG cover?

ZENG has most deals in Pasir ris (2), Woodlands (2), Bedok (1). Top districts by deal count: District 19 (3 deals), District 13 (2 deals), District 03 (2 deals).

Does ZENG have any properties listed right now?

Yes. ZENG currently has 10 active listings across major property portals — 7 for sale and 3 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is ZENG still actively closing deals?

ZENG has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2025. They may have shifted focus or retired.