Back to all agents
THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM)

THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM)

Orangetee & Tie Pte. Ltd.

CEA R053728H · License L3009250K

CEA Registered

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

27

Last 12 Months

0

Active Years

8

Where THAM ranks

Rank
#12,628
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 43%
ahead of 57% of agents
Total deals
27
THAM
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
27
Sales
14
Rentals
13
4
2017
5
2018
8
2020
5
2021
2
2022
1
2023
2
2024
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Collin

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Collin directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB16
Condo10
EC1

Representing

Seller9
Landlord8
Buyer5
Tenant5

Top Districts

196
274
203
151

Top Towns

HOUGANG4
SERANGOON3
SEMBAWANG2
BISHAN1
GEYLANG1

How does THAM compare?

See the most active agents in the categories THAM works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

No active listings found for this agent.

More agents at OrangeTee & Tie

Agents at OrangeTee & Tie with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every OrangeTee & Tie agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM)? See where they're strongest.

How THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM)

Is THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R053728H and their current agency license number is L3009250K.

How many deals has THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM) closed?

THAM KAM CHEONG COLLIN (COLLIN THAM) has closed 27 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2024 — including 14 sales and 13 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.

What kind of properties does THAM specialise in?

THAM primarily handles HDB properties — 16 out of 27 deals (59%). The full breakdown: HDB (16), Condo (10), EC (1).

Does THAM represent buyers or sellers more often?

THAM more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 14 sale deals: 9 represented the seller (64%) and 5 represented the buyer (36%).

Which areas of Singapore does THAM cover?

THAM has most deals in Hougang (4), Serangoon (3), Sembawang (2). Top districts by deal count: District 19 (6 deals), District 27 (4 deals), District 20 (3 deals).

Is THAM still actively closing deals?

THAM has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2024. They may have shifted focus or retired.