
NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG)
Era Realty Network Pte Ltd
CEA R052044Z · License L3002382K
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
400
Last 12 Months
23
Active Years
10
Where NG ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Angela
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Angela directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does NG compare?
See the most active agents in the categories NG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(38 total)36 for sale · 2 for rent
More agents at ERA
Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Khoo Siew Lian (Julia)417 deals
- Nicole Lim Peck San (Nicole Lim P S)415 deals
- Toh Soon Lee, Lyvin (Alvin Toh S L)404 deals
- Riyan Ria Binte Kamit (Riyan Ria)404 deals
- Tan Lian Heng (Peter Tan L H)397 deals
- Chin Jing Hua (Ethan Chin)386 deals
- Foo See Keat (Francis)386 deals
- Ng Sok Fang (Alice)385 deals
Get in touch with Angela
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Angela directly.
Considering NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG)? See where they're strongest.
How NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG)
Is NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R052044Z and their current agency license number is L3002382K.
How many deals has NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG) closed?
NG POH LIAN (HUANG BAOLIAN) (ANGELA NG) has closed 400 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2026 — including 284 sales and 116 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 23 deals.
What kind of properties does NG specialise in?
NG primarily handles HDB properties — 341 out of 400 deals (85%). The full breakdown: HDB (341), Condo (56), EC (3).
Does NG represent buyers or sellers more often?
NG more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 284 sale deals: 177 represented the seller (62%) and 107 represented the buyer (38%).
Which areas of Singapore does NG cover?
NG has most deals in Yishun (94), Jurong west (71), Ang mo kio (20). Top districts by deal count: District 19 (11 deals), District 27 (8 deals), District 23 (7 deals).
Does NG have any properties listed right now?
Yes. NG currently has 38 active listings across major property portals — 36 for sale and 2 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is NG still actively closing deals?
Yes — NG closed 23 deals in the past 12 months and 121 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
