
NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN)
Huttons Asia Pte. Ltd.
CEA R028362F · License L3008899K
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
19
Last 12 Months
6
Active Years
10
Where NG ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Kevin
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Kevin directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does NG compare?
See the most active agents in the categories NG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(6 total)2 for sale · 4 for rent
More agents at Huttons
Agents at Huttons with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Chua Siak Meng (Larry)20 deals
- Sim Hwee Yian (Eric)20 deals
- Ng Kok Ann (Kenny)20 deals
- Tan Ann Leng (Anlin Tan)20 deals
- Lee Shi Xian19 deals
- Jang Jeong Seok (Danny)19 deals
- Lim Cheng Huay (Gladys)19 deals
- Noorjan Binte Abdul Razak (A. R. Jan)19 deals
Get in touch with Kevin
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Kevin directly.
Considering NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN)? See where they're strongest.
How NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN)
Is NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R028362F and their current agency license number is L3008899K.
How many deals has NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN) closed?
NG HAN XIAN KEVIN (NG HAN XIAN) (KEVIN) has closed 19 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2026 — including 11 sales and 8 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 6 deals.
What kind of properties does NG specialise in?
NG primarily handles HDB properties — 10 out of 19 deals (53%). The full breakdown: HDB (10), Condo (9).
Does NG represent buyers or sellers more often?
NG more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 11 sale deals: 7 represented the seller (64%) and 4 represented the buyer (36%).
Which areas of Singapore does NG cover?
NG has most deals in Sengkang (2), Hougang (1), Punggol (1). Top districts by deal count: District 16 (3 deals), District 19 (2 deals), District 10 (1 deals).
Does NG have any properties listed right now?
Yes. NG currently has 6 active listings across major property portals — 2 for sale and 4 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is NG still actively closing deals?
Yes — NG closed 6 deals in the past 12 months and 14 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
