Back to all agents
TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY)

TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY)

Huttons Asia Pte. Ltd.

CEA R014884B · License L3008899K

CEA RegisteredActive

Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register

Total Deals

24

Last 12 Months

3

Active Years

7

Where TANG ranks

Rank
#13,392
of 29,879
Percentile
Top 46%
ahead of 54% of agents
Total deals
24
TANG
9%
1
14%
2–4
13%
5–9
14%
10–19
22%
20–49
15%
50–99
9%
100–199
3%
200–499
500+

Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.

Activity Over Time

Total deals
24
Sales
6
Rentals
18
2
2020
4
2021
7
2022
3
2023
4
2024
1
2025
3
2026
SalesRentals

Get in touch with Jimmy

Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Jimmy directly.

Deal Breakdown

Property Type

HDB13
Condo9
Landed2

Representing

Landlord16
Seller6
Tenant2

Top Districts

198
202
141
161
221

Top Towns

SENGKANG5
ANG MO KIO4
PUNGGOL2
YISHUN1
PASIR RIS1

How does TANG compare?

See the most active agents in the categories TANG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.

Active Listings

(1 total)

0 for sale · 1 for rent

Loading listings…

More agents at Huttons

Agents at Huttons with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.

See every Huttons agent
Keep going in the PropKaki app

Considering TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY)? See where they're strongest.

How TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.

PropKaki
How does TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY) compare with other agents nearby — and what are they strongest in?

TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
Frequently Asked

Common Questions About TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY)

Is TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY) a registered property agent in Singapore?

Yes. TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R014884B and their current agency license number is L3008899K.

How many deals has TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY) closed?

TANG YONG HUI (JIMMY) has closed 24 property transactions on record from 2020 to 2026 — including 6 sales and 18 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 3 deals.

What kind of properties does TANG specialise in?

TANG primarily handles HDB properties — 13 out of 24 deals (54%). The full breakdown: HDB (13), Condo (9), Landed (2).

Does TANG represent buyers or sellers more often?

TANG more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 6 sale deals: 6 represented the seller (100%) and 0 represented the buyer (0%).

Which areas of Singapore does TANG cover?

TANG has most deals in Sengkang (5), Ang mo kio (4), Punggol (2). Top districts by deal count: District 19 (8 deals), District 20 (2 deals), District 14 (1 deals).

Does TANG have any properties listed right now?

Yes. TANG currently has 1 active listing across major property portals — 0 for sale and 1 for rent. See the listings section above for details.

Is TANG still actively closing deals?

Yes — TANG closed 3 deals in the past 12 months and 8 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.