
SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK)
Era Realty Network Pte Ltd
CEA R014150C · License L3002382K
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
24
Last 12 Months
0
Active Years
6
Where SIAK ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Franck
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Franck directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does SIAK compare?
See the most active agents in the categories SIAK works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
No active listings found for this agent.
More agents at ERA
Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Sim Hiang Nee (David)25 deals
- Teo Lee Leng (Annie)25 deals
- Teo Ah Gwee (Jane Teo)25 deals
- Ang Ah Chye (Ace)25 deals
- Lee Wu Siang (James Lee)24 deals
- Jaminah Binte Sultan (Jaminah Sultan)24 deals
- Sim Suay Moi (Iris Sim)24 deals
- Tay Swee Huat (Roland)24 deals
Get in touch with Franck
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Franck directly.
Considering SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK)? See where they're strongest.
How SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK)
Is SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R014150C and their current agency license number is L3002382K.
How many deals has SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK) closed?
SIAK YEOW HWA FRANCIS (FRANCK SIAK) has closed 24 property transactions on record from 2018 to 2023 — including 21 sales and 3 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 0 deals.
What kind of properties does SIAK specialise in?
SIAK primarily handles Condo properties — 20 out of 24 deals (83%). The full breakdown: Condo (20), HDB (3), EC (1).
Does SIAK represent buyers or sellers more often?
SIAK more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 21 sale deals: 18 represented the seller (86%) and 3 represented the buyer (14%).
Which areas of Singapore does SIAK cover?
SIAK has most deals in Yishun (1), Sengkang (1), Woodlands (1). Top districts by deal count: District 14 (10 deals), District 03 (4 deals), District 05 (2 deals).
Is SIAK still actively closing deals?
SIAK has not closed any deals in the past 12 months on record. Their last recorded transaction was in 2023. They may have shifted focus or retired.
