
NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES)
Era Realty Network Pte Ltd
CEA R010086F · License L3002382K
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
107
Last 12 Months
6
Active Years
10
Where NG ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Charles
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Charles directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does NG compare?
See the most active agents in the categories NG works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
Active Listings
(7 total)6 for sale · 1 for rent
More agents at ERA
Agents at ERA with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Yong Ching Sin (Danny)108 deals
- Lim Li Ping Josephine (Josephine)108 deals
- Tan Mei Yee (Mandy Tan)108 deals
- Ng Suk Eng (Lena Ng)108 deals
- Norsheelah Binte Mohamed Ahmed (Sheela Feroz Khan)107 deals
- Noelle Lim Teng Hoon (Noelle)107 deals
- Ho Seow Yen (Ashley Ho)107 deals
- Ng Choon Khim (Sean)107 deals
Get in touch with Charles
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Charles directly.
Considering NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES)? See where they're strongest.
How NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES)
Is NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R010086F and their current agency license number is L3002382K.
How many deals has NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES) closed?
NG CHUNG FATT (CHARLES) has closed 107 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2026 — including 89 sales and 18 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 6 deals.
What kind of properties does NG specialise in?
NG primarily handles HDB properties — 97 out of 107 deals (91%). The full breakdown: HDB (97), Condo (9), Landed (1).
Does NG represent buyers or sellers more often?
NG more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 89 sale deals: 71 represented the seller (80%) and 18 represented the buyer (20%).
Which areas of Singapore does NG cover?
NG has most deals in Central area (33), Kallang/whampoa (25), Bukit merah (15). Top districts by deal count: District 07 (4 deals), District 05 (3 deals), District 22 (2 deals).
Does NG have any properties listed right now?
Yes. NG currently has 7 active listings across major property portals — 6 for sale and 1 for rent. See the listings section above for details.
Is NG still actively closing deals?
Yes — NG closed 6 deals in the past 12 months and 32 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
