
DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN)
Yes Property Pte. Ltd.
CEA R001593A · License L3006782B
Data last verified 11 Aug 2026 against CEA's public register
Total Deals
63
Last 12 Months
2
Active Years
10
Where DONALD ranks
Ranked against 29,879 agents with total deals on record. Bars show the share of agents in each band.
Activity Over Time
Get in touch with Donald
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Donald directly.
Deal Breakdown
Property Type
Representing
Top Districts
Top Towns
How does DONALD compare?
See the most active agents in the categories DONALD works in — each ranked by deal activity from CEA's public records.
No active listings found for this agent.
More agents at Yes Property
Agents at Yes Property with a similar number of deals on record, from CEA's public records.
- Leong Hsiao Lin (Charlene Leong H L)176 deals
- Lee Hong Ting (Jeffrey Lee)120 deals
- Mohamed Ali Safir Ahamed (Safir)104 deals
- Khoo Soo Chern (Esther)91 deals
- Ang Suat Ni Margaret (Mandy)54 deals
- Teo Boon Yin (Frankie)54 deals
- Zhou Xiuli (Peggy)35 deals
- Toh Ang Eng (Wonder Toh)29 deals
Get in touch with Donald
Tell us what you're after and we will link you up with Donald directly.
Considering DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN)? See where they're strongest.
How DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN)'s record stacks up against other agents in the same area.
DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN) is above the area average on closed deals — strong and active in the area.
Common Questions About DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN)
Is DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN) a registered property agent in Singapore?
Yes. DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN) is registered with the Council for Estate Agencies (CEA), Singapore's regulator for property agents. Their CEA registration number is R001593A and their current agency license number is L3006782B.
How many deals has DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN) closed?
DONALD TAN THIN SENG (DONALD TAN) has closed 63 property transactions on record from 2017 to 2026 — including 22 sales and 41 rentals. In the last 12 months alone, they closed 2 deals.
What kind of properties does DONALD specialise in?
DONALD primarily handles HDB properties — 45 out of 63 deals (71%). The full breakdown: HDB (45), Condo (15), Landed (3).
Does DONALD represent buyers or sellers more often?
DONALD more often represents the seller side of sale transactions. Out of 22 sale deals: 12 represented the seller (55%) and 10 represented the buyer (45%).
Which areas of Singapore does DONALD cover?
DONALD has most deals in Ang mo kio (9), Toa payoh (7), Bedok (4). Top districts by deal count: District 13 (7 deals), District 12 (6 deals), District 14 (4 deals).
Is DONALD still actively closing deals?
Yes — DONALD closed 2 deals in the past 12 months and 9 in the past 3 years. Their most recent recorded transaction year is 2026.
